71K Line
大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station
KMB
KMB 71K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71K bus (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) has 21 stops departing from 太和總站 Tai Wo B/T and ending at 大埔墟站巴士總站 Tai Po Market Station B/T.
Choose any of the 71K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station (21 stops)
太和總站 Tai Wo B/T
大埔政府合署 Tai Po Government Office Building
太和邨 Tai Wo Estate
大埔公眾泳池 Tai Po Public Swimming Pool
海寶花園 Treasure Garden
大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T
聖母聖心小學 Sacred Heart Of Mary School
富亨邨亨榮樓 Heng Wing House Fu Heng Estate
那打素醫院 Nethersole Hospital
頌雅路 Chung Nga Road
富善邨總站 Fu Shin Estate B/T
新興花園 Sun Hing Garden
廣福邨廣智樓 Kwong Chi House Kwong Fuk Estate
廣福街市 Kwong Fuk Market
宏福苑 Wang Fuk Court
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
運頭塘邨 Wan Tau Tong Estate
大埔鄉事會街 Heung Sze Wui Street Tai Po
大埔南盛街 Nam Shing Street Tai Po
大埔運頭街 Wan Tau Street Tai Po
大埔墟站巴士總站 Tai Po Market Station B/T
71K FAQ
What time does the 71K bus start operating?
Services on the 71K bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday.
What time does the 71K bus stop working?
Services on the 71K bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 71K bus arrive?
When does the 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 71K (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) bus fare?
The 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) bus fare is about $5.20.
Does the KMB 71K bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 71K bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 71K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71K bus stop.
71K bus Schedule
71K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71K (from 太和總站 Tai Wo B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71K (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
71K line bus fare
KMB 71K (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) ride fare is about $5.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
71K (KMB)
The first stop of the 71K bus route is 太和總站 Tai Wo B/T and the last stop is 大埔墟站巴士總站 Tai Po Market Station B/T. 71K (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 71K has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 71K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71K bus to take on your trip.
Line 71K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 71K (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 71K, in Hong Kong
71K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 269X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 16P - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 268B - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43A - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)長宏 Cheung Wang - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 80M - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station/ Schedule
- 3C - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 281A - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 43M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)/ Schedule
- 49X - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 74B - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 5R - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)/ Schedule
- 86A - 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 11K - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 6 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- N243 - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)
- 69P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 260X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule