72路 Line
万兴公交站
成都公交
成都公交 72路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72路 bus (万兴公交站) has 34 stops departing from Sm广场 and ending at 万兴公交站.
Choose any of the 72路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 万兴公交站 (34 stops)
Sm广场
建设路东站
建设路中站
一环路建设路口南站
一环路新鸿路口南站
一环路东三段站
一环路玉双路口南站
水碾河站
牛王庙路口站
九眼桥南站
红瓦寺站
磨子桥站
一环路南三段站
九如村站
衣冠庙站
一环路南四段站
一环路高升桥东路口站
高升桥站
七道堰站
大石南路菊乐路口站
周家桥站
双楠路东站
双楠路站
双楠路南站
武侯大道口站
双丰路站
武侯大道武阳大道口站
太平村站
三环路武侯立交桥东站
三环路武侯立交桥西站
顺江村站
聚福路站
兆景路西站
万兴公交站
72路 FAQ
What time does the 72路 bus start operating?
Services on the 72路 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72路 bus stop working?
Services on the 72路 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72路 bus arrive?
When does the 万兴公交站 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 万兴公交站 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72路 bus stop.
72路 Bus Schedule
72路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
成都公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72路 (from Sm广场), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72路 (万兴公交站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 成都公交 info now.
72路 line bus fare
成都公交 72路 (万兴公交站) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 成都公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 成都公交’s official website.
72路 (成都公交)
The first stop of the 72路 bus route is Sm广场 and the last stop is 万兴公交站. 72路 (万兴公交站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72路 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 成都公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chengdu, and helps to find the closest 72路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 72路 (万兴公交站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72路 bus tracker or a live 成都公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 成都公交 or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Chengdu. The trip planner shows updated data for 成都公交 and any bus, including line 72路, in Chengdu
72路 - Alternative Directions
成都公交 Lines in Chengdu
- 青白江3路 - 石板滩客运站 - 青白江客运站/ Schedule
- 161路 - 锦盛路 - 地铁高新站/ Schedule
- 726路环线 - 中冶田园世界站 - 中冶田园世界站/ Schedule
- 双流1路 - 红柳小区 - 金星村/ Schedule
- 10路 - 映月花园站 - 五桂桥公交站/ Schedule
- 新都8路 - 新都客运枢纽站 - 新都客运站/ Schedule
- 13路 - 高新西区公交站 - 西御街站/ Schedule
- 361路 - 郫县客运中心 - 唐元公交站/ Schedule
- 1002路 - 郭家桥 - 郭家桥/ Schedule
- L011路 - 龙泉汽车总站 - 英利/ Schedule
- 830路 - 时代奥特莱斯 - 公兴车管所/ Schedule
- 804B路 - 石羊场客运站 - 白河生态区/ Schedule
- 309路 - 百花中心站 - 温江公交站/ Schedule
- 6路 - 文德路站 - 市污水处理厂站/ Schedule
- 201路 - 二环少陵路口站 - 马家寺站/ Schedule
- 168路 - 大丰公交站 - 营门口北站/ Schedule
- 40路 - 成都东客站(东广场) - 大源村站/ Schedule
- 68路 - 中和镇公交站 - 红星路广场南站/ Schedule
- 850路 - 洛带客运站 - 龙泉汽车总站/ Schedule
- 1115路内环 - 桂溪公交站 - 桂溪公交站/ Schedule