72路 Line
金城桥
无锡公交
无锡公交 72路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72路 bus (金城桥) has 26 stops departing from 梅园 and ending at 金城桥.
Choose any of the 72路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 金城桥 (26 stops)
梅园
开原寺
渤公岛
卧石醉波
蠡湖之光
渔父岛
湖门溢彩
宝界桥
望桥路
蠡溪路
蠡湖大桥公园
蠡湖大桥
望山路(蠡湖大道)
震泽新村
景亭苑
中桥
公交三场
中桥二村
中星苑
清和桥
沁扬市场
沁园新村
人民医院
五星家园(金城路)
金城桥北匝道
金城桥
72路 FAQ
What time does the 72路 bus start operating?
Services on the 72路 bus start at 07:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72路 bus stop working?
Services on the 72路 bus stop at 18:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72路 bus arrive?
When does the 金城桥 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 金城桥 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72路 bus stop.
72路 Bus Schedule
72路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:08 - 18:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:08 - 18:38 | 30 |
Mon | 07:08 - 18:38 | 30 |
Tue | 07:08 - 18:38 | 30 |
Wed | 07:08 - 18:38 | 30 |
Thu | 07:08 - 18:38 | 30 |
Fri | 07:08 - 18:38 | 30 |
Sat | 07:08 - 18:38 | 30 |
无锡公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72路 (from 梅园), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72路 (金城桥) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 无锡公交 info now.
72路 line bus fare
无锡公交 72路 (金城桥) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 无锡公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 无锡公交’s official website.
72路 (无锡公交)
The first stop of the 72路 bus route is 梅园 and the last stop is 金城桥. 72路 (金城桥) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72路 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 无锡公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wuxi, and helps to find the closest 72路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 72路 (金城桥) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72路 bus tracker or a live 无锡公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 无锡公交 or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Wuxi. The trip planner shows updated data for 无锡公交 and any bus, including line 72路, in Wuxi
无锡公交 Lines in Wuxi
- 31路 - 新区分公司 - 火车站/ Schedule
- 728路 - 甘露停车场 - 东港客运站/ Schedule
- 57路 - 人民医院 - 旅游商贸学校/ Schedule
- 735路 - 无锡汽车站 - 无锡皮革城/ Schedule
- 马山西环线 - 龙头渚(万丰) - 啤酒花园/ Schedule
- 宜家专线 - 宜家家居(团结路) - 无锡汽车站/ Schedule
- 88路夜班 - 梅园公交总站 - 灵山胜境/ Schedule
- 627路 - 阳山客运站 - 城铁惠山站/ Schedule
- 24路 - 南禅寺 - 芦庄小区/ Schedule
- 328路 - 火车站 - 红星美凯龙/ Schedule
- 11路 - 无锡中央车站 - 中南分公司/ Schedule
- 23路 - 新安 - 无锡中央车站/ Schedule
- 761路 - 火车站 - 空港硕放公交场站/ Schedule
- 721路 - 甘露停车场 - 宜家家居(团结路)/ Schedule
- 99路 - 胜利门(解放北路) - 牌楼公交总站/ Schedule
- 32路 - 八佰伴(学前东路) - 公交硕放停车场/ Schedule
- 725路外环 - 无锡皮革城 - 无锡皮革城/ Schedule
- 629路 - 蓉西 - 玉祁客运站/ Schedule
- 70路 - 春潮花园二区 - 盛岸公交停车场/ Schedule
- 713路 - 无锡中央车站 - 厚桥客运站/ Schedule