72 Line
Salmia
Casabus
Casabus 72 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (Salmia) has 38 stops departing from Sidi El Khadir and ending at Salmia.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Salmia (38 stops)
Sidi El Khadir
Hay Hassani - Stade
Hay Hassani - Centre
Mosquée D'Afghanistan
Hay El-Hana
Clinique Sara
Cité De L'Air
Caf
Beauséjour
Bd Abderrahim Bouabid
Ecole El Khalil
Maison Des Soeurs
Marché De L'Oasis
Villa Des Lilas
Gare De L'Oasis
Pépinière De L'Oasis
Rond-Point Bachkou
Clinique Dar Salam
Lycée Moulay Abdellah
Sel Blanc
Derb Foukara
Derb Bouchentouf
Pharmacie Diouri
Derb Kabir
Mosquée De Hay Farah
Hay Chifa
Groupe Scolaire Anoual
Fourrière De Derb Milan
Lycée Ibn Hazem
4ème Arrondissement
Complexe Culturel Kamal Zebdi
Koréa De Sbata
Oriflame Al Joulane
Cimetière De Sbata
Stade Tessima
Café Basma
Mosquée De Salmia
Salmia
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 05:44 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 21:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the Salmia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Salmia Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 bus Schedule
72 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 21:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:44 - 21:14 | 15 |
Mon | 05:44 - 21:14 | 15 |
Tue | 05:44 - 21:14 | 15 |
Wed | 05:44 - 21:14 | 15 |
Thu | 05:44 - 21:14 | 15 |
Fri | 05:44 - 21:14 | 15 |
Sat | 05:44 - 21:14 | 15 |
Casabus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Sidi El Khadir), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Salmia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Casabus حافلات البيضاء info now.
72 line bus fare
Casabus 72 (Salmia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Casabus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Casabus حافلات البيضاء’s official website.
72 (Casabus)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is Sidi El Khadir and the last stop is Salmia. 72 (Salmia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Casabus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Casablanca, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 72 (Salmia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live Casabus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Casabus or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Casablanca. The trip planner shows updated data for Casabus and any bus, including line 72, in Casablanca
72 - Alternative Directions
Casabus Lines in Casablanca
- 56 - Mâarif Oliverie - AttacharoukMâarif Oliverie - Attacharouk/ Schedule
- 19 - ساحة مارشال ـ رياض الألفة | Place Maréchal - Riad Oulfaساحة مارشال ـ رياض الألفة | Place Maréchal - Riad Oulfa/ Schedule
- 32D - Faculté de Ben M'Sick - Facultés MohammédiaFaculté de Ben M'Sick - Facultés Mohammédia/ Schedule
- 84 - Casa-Port - Jnan LouzCasa-Port - Jnan Louz/ Schedule
- 903 - محطة المحمدية ـ سيدي موسى بن علي | Mohammédia Gare - Sidi Moussa Ben Aliمحطة المحمدية ـ سيدي موسى بن علي | Mohammédia Gare - Sidi Moussa Ben Ali/ Schedule
- 13 - Bd d'Anfa - Kasbat LamineBd d'Anfa - Kasbat Lamine/ Schedule
- 309 - باشكو ـ بوسكورة الأندلس | Bachkou - Andalousباشكو ـ بوسكورة الأندلس | Bachkou - Andalous/ Schedule
- 312 - Sbata Jamila - Zaouiat Nouaceur | سباتة حي جميلة ـ زاوية النواصر (عبر الدروة)Sbata Jamila - Zaouiat Nouaceur | سباتة حي جميلة ـ زاوية النواصر (عبر الدروة)/ Schedule
- 905 - محطة المحمدية ـ حي الفتح 2 | Gare de Mohammedia - Fath 2محطة المحمدية ـ حي الفتح 2 | Gare de Mohammedia - Fath 2/ Schedule
- 68 - Hay Salam - Ouled MelloukHay Salam - Ouled Mellouk/ Schedule
- 79 - El Fida - Anassi | اناسي ـ ساحة السراغنةEl Fida - Anassi | اناسي ـ ساحة السراغنة/ Schedule
- 97 - Mâarif Bir Anzarane - AnassiMâarif Bir Anzarane - Anassi/ Schedule
- 65 - Harbili - Hay El Fadl | حربيلي ـ حي الفضلHarbili - Hay El Fadl | حربيلي ـ حي الفضل/ Schedule
- 40 - Oued Makhazine - AttacharoukOued Makhazine - Attacharouk/ Schedule
- 139 - شارع مولاي يوسف ـ مرجان عين السبع | Bd Moulay Youssef - Marjane Ain Sebaaشارع مولاي يوسف ـ مرجان عين السبع | Bd Moulay Youssef - Marjane Ain Sebaa/ Schedule
- 143 - التشارك ـ الألفة | Tacharouk - Oulfaالتشارك ـ الألفة | Tacharouk - Oulfa/ Schedule
- 606 - Sidi Bernoussi - Sidi Hajjaj | البرنوصي ـ سيدي حجاجSidi Bernoussi - Sidi Hajjaj | البرنوصي ـ سيدي حجاج/ Schedule
- 107 - التشارك ـ ليساسفة | Tacharouk - Lissasfaالتشارك ـ ليساسفة | Tacharouk - Lissasfa/ Schedule
- 60 - Moulay Youssef - Sbata JamilaMoulay Youssef - Sbata Jamila/ Schedule
- 50 - Anfa - ErrahmaAnfa - Errahma/ Schedule