Gorge de Loup - Saint Consorce Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 72 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (Ste Consorce) has 31 stops departing from Gorge De Loup and ending at Ste Consorce.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ste Consorce (31 stops)
Gorge De Loup
La Vallonnière
Montribloud
Église Demi-Lune
Ménival Sainte Anne
Brosset
Carrefour Libération
Tassin Genetières
Les Croisettes
Tassin Depéret
Tassin Les Bruyères
Le Ponterle
Tabagnon
Marius Poncet
Les Hautprés
Le Guillot
Croix Muriat
St Genis Les Ollières
La Vuldy
Champoulin
Les Grandes Trèves
St-Genis-Les-O. Terres
Le Quincieux
Le Quincieux
Badel
Les Brosses De Marcy
Marcy L'Orme
Marcy L'Etoile
Marcy Saule
La Madone
Ste Consorce
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 19:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the Gorge de Loup - Saint Consorce bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gorge de Loup - Saint Consorce bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TCL SYTRAL 72 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 72 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 Bus Schedule
72 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:50 - 19:50 | 140 |
Mon | 06:25 - 20:00 | 25 - 60 |
Tue | 06:25 - 20:00 | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 06:25 - 20:00 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 06:25 - 20:00 | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 06:25 - 20:00 | 25 - 60 |
Sat | 07:25 - 20:00 | 75 - 75 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Gorge De Loup), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Ste Consorce) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
72 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 72 (Ste Consorce) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
72 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is Gorge De Loup and the last stop is Ste Consorce. 72 (Ste Consorce) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 72 (Ste Consorce) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 72, in Lyon
72 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 98 - Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi/ Schedule
- T36 - Parilly --> St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat/ Schedule
- 95 - Meyzieu Parc du Grand Large - Jonage/ Schedule
- T36 - St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat --> Parilly/ Schedule
- 63 - Perrache - Oullins Le golf/ Schedule
- S1 - Gare Saint Paul - Confluence Rambaud/ Schedule
- N81 - Gare de Vénissieux --> Grand Parc Le Fontanil/ Schedule
- N84 - Grand Parc les Sablettes --> Rillieux - Les Alagniers/ Schedule
- BRMB - St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- 32 - Meyzieu Zi - Jons Hameau de Bianne/ Schedule
- 16 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- BRT1 - Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle --> IUT Feyssine/ Schedule
- BGS1 - Décines OL Vallée --> Meyzieu les Panettes/ Schedule
- S9 - Saint Genis Jean Giono - Moly/ Schedule
- 55 - Perrache - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- 112 - Saint Symphorien d'Ozon - Vénissieux Parilly/ Schedule
- BRT1 - IUT Feyssine --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- BGS4 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Gymnase Becquerel/ Schedule
- 93 - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux - Porte des Alpes/ Schedule