72 Line
Oakland Park Blvd Local
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 72 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (Sawgrass Mills) has 75 stops departing from A1a/Ne 36 S and ending at Sawgrass Mills Mall.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sawgrass Mills (75 stops)
A1a/Ne 36 S
NE 38 St & A1a - Galt Mile
NE 38 St & A1a - Galt Mile
Galt Ocean D/Ne 36 S
A1a/Ne 36 S (S)
A1a/Ne 34 S
Oakland Park B/A1a
Oakland Park B/Bayview D
Oakland Park B/Ne 27 A
Oakland Park B/Ne 26 A
Us 1 & Oakland Park Blvd
Us 1 & Oakland Park Blvd
Oakland Park B/Ne 17 A
Oakland Park B/Ne 16 A
Oakland Park B/Ne 15 A
Oakland Park B/Ne 12 T
Oakland Park Blvd & Dixie Hwy
Oakland Park B/Ne 10 A
Oakland Park B/Ne 8 A
Oakland Park B/Ne 6 A
Oakland Park B/Ne 3 A
Oakland Park B/Ne 2 A
Oakland Park Blvd & Andrews Ave
Oakland Park B/Nw 3 A
Oakland Park B/Powerline R - (Nw 9 A)
Oakland Park Blvd & Powerline Rd
Oakland Park B/#1595 - (Days Inn)
Oakland Park B/Nw 18 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 19 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 21 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 23 T
Oakland Park B/Nw 27 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 29 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 31 A
Oakland Park B/Sumerset D
Oakland Park B/Nw 33 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 35 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 36 T
Oakland Park B/Us 441 (E)
Oakland Park Blvd & Us 441
Oakland Park B/Nw 43 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 46 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 47 T
Oakland Park B/Nw 50 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 55 A
Oakland Park B/Inverrary B
Oakland Park B/Nw 60 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 64 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 68 A
Oakland Park B/Inverrary B W
Oakland Park B/Inverrary B W (W)
Oakland Park B/#7501
Oakland Park B/W Atrium D
Oakland Park Blvd & University Dr
Oakland Park Blvd & University Dr
Oakland Park B/Nw 81 A - (Oak Sc Ent)
Oakland Park B/Nw 84 A
Oakland Park B/Nw 85 W
Oakland Park B/Nw 90 T - (Pine Isl R)
Oakland Park B/Nw 94 A
Oakland Park B/#9701 - (Westchester Asst Living)
Oakland Park Blvd & Nob Hill Rd
Oakland Park B/Nw 33 S - (Welleby Isls)
Oakland Park B/Joshlee B
Oakland Park B/Hiatus R
Oakland Park B/Nw 115 T
Oakland Park B/Nw 115 T
Oakland Park B/Nw 117 L
Oakland Park B/Nw 120 W
Flamingo R/Nw 32 P
Flamingo R/Nw 136 A
NW 136 A/Azure Alley
NW 136 A/Orange Grove R
NW 136 A/Red Snaper R
Sawgrass Mills Mall
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 5:00 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 9:10 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the Oakland Park Blvd Local bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oakland Park Blvd Local bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 Bus Schedule
72 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:01 AM - 11:27 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:14 AM - 9:10 PM | 20 - 31 |
Mon | 5:01 AM - 11:27 PM | 17 - 23 |
Tue | 5:01 AM - 11:27 PM | 17 - 23 |
Wed | 5:01 AM - 11:27 PM | 17 - 23 |
Thu | 5:01 AM - 11:27 PM | 17 - 23 |
Fri | 5:01 AM - 11:27 PM | 17 - 23 |
Sat | 5:00 AM - 11:26 PM | 19 - 25 |
Broward County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from A1a/Ne 36 S), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Sawgrass Mills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
72 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 72 (Sawgrass Mills) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
72 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is A1a/Ne 36 S and the last stop is Sawgrass Mills Mall. 72 (Sawgrass Mills) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 72 (Sawgrass Mills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 72, in Miami
72 - Alternative Directions
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 02 - University Dr Local/ Schedule
- 14 - Powerline Rd Local/ Schedule
- 18 - US 441 Local/ Schedule
- 20 - 15 A - Cypress Rd - 3 A Local/ Schedule
- 12 - Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza/ Schedule
- 09 - Broward Terminal - Young Circle via BCC/ Schedule
- 60 - Andrews Ave Local/ Schedule
- 04 - South SR A1A Local/ Schedule
- 81 - Broward Terminal - West Terminal/ Schedule
- 108 - 95 Express Pembroke Pines/ Schedule
- 01 - US 1 Local/ Schedule
- 56 - Welleby Plz-109 A-Sunrise Lks-Jacaranda Plz/ Schedule
- 19 - N State Rd 7 Local/ Schedule
- 16 - Stirling Rd Local/ Schedule
- 36 - A1A - Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 441-BREEZE/ Schedule
- 106 - 95 Express Miramar/ Schedule
- 30 - Davie Blv Local/ Schedule
- 28 - Hallandale Blv / Miramar Pky Local/ Schedule
- 109 - 95 Express Pembroke Pines/Miramar/ Schedule