72 Line
Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 72 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo) has 10 stops departing from Staz. Vesuviana and ending at Episcopio Duomo.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo (10 stops)
Staz. Vesuviana
Matteotti 42
Garibaldi 40
V. Emanuele 50
Sarno Ferrovia
Sodano 4
Margherita 54
Parallela Duomo Margherita
Parallela Duomo Chianche
Episcopio Duomo
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 Bus Schedule
72 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 14:50 | 60 - 125 |
Tue | 06:40 - 14:50 | 60 - 125 |
Wed | 06:40 - 14:50 | 60 - 125 |
Thu | 06:40 - 14:50 | 60 - 125 |
Fri | 06:40 - 14:50 | 60 - 125 |
Sat | 06:40 - 14:50 | 60 - 125 |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Staz. Vesuviana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
72 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 72 (Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
72 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is Staz. Vesuviana and the last stop is Episcopio Duomo. 72 (Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 72 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 72 (Staz. Vesuviana→Episcopio Duomo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 72, in Naples
72 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 53 - M.s.severino - Ciorani/ Schedule
- 36 - Vallo Della Lucania - Universita'/ Schedule
- 99 - Agropoli - Acciaroli - Vallo/ Schedule
- 111 - Vallo Della Lucania - Futani - S. Mauro La Bruca - Pisciotta/ Schedule
- 23 - Baronissi - Calvanico/ Schedule
- 43 - Teatro Verdi - S. Maria Delle Grazie/ Schedule
- 54 - Acigliano - M.s.severino - Bivio Rosto/ Schedule
- 2 - Vinciprova - Sordina (per Via Manganario)/ Schedule
- 65 - Cava - Passiano - Licurti/ Schedule
- 92 - S. Maria Di Castellabate - Perdifumo - Castellabate - Agropoli/ Schedule
- A - Vinciprova - Giovi Altimari/ Schedule
- 81 - Nocera Inf. - Roccapiemonte - Universita'/ Schedule
- 5 - Fuorni - Zona Industriale - Ligea - Fuorni (circolare)/ Schedule
- 79 - Sarno - Codola/ Schedule
- 52 - Pontecagnano - Picciola/ Schedule
- 24 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Campolongo/ Schedule
- 4 - Pompei - Salerno (vinciprova)/ Schedule
- 20 - Vinciprova - Sordina (per Via Irno)/ Schedule
- 90 - Casalsottano - S. Mauro - Agropoli/ Schedule
- 64 - Cava - Annunziata - Croce/ Schedule