72 Line
Staré Předlice – (Předlická) – Nové Předlice – (Globus) – Západní nádraží – Divadlo – Malátova – Mírová – Severní Terasa
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 72 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 Trolleybus (Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí) has 12 stations departing from Ústí N.L., Staré Předlice and ending at Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí.
72 Trolleybus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:40. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 72 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí (12 stops)
Ústí N.L., Staré Předlice
Ústí N.L., U Vozovny
Ústí N.L., Nové Předlice
Trmice, Globus
Trmice, Globus
Ústí N.L., Nové Předlice
Ústí N.L., Na Luhách
Ústí N.L., Pětidomí
Ústí N.L., Dílny
Ústí N.L., Západní Nádraží
Ústí N.L., Divadlo
Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 72 Trolleybus start at 22:39 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 72 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 72 Trolleybus stop at 22:39 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 72 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Staré Předlice – (Předlická) – Nové Předlice – (Globus) – Západní nádraží – Divadlo – Malátova – Mírová – Severní Terasa Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Staré Předlice – (Předlická) – Nové Předlice – (Globus) – Západní nádraží – Divadlo – Malátova – Mírová – Severní Terasa Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 Trolleybus station.
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Ústí N.L., Staré Předlice), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. info now.
72 line Trolleybus fare
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 72 (Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.’s official website.
72 (Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.)
The first stop of the 72 Trolleybus route is Ústí N.L., Staré Předlice and the last stop is Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí. 72 (Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 72 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 72 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 72 (Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 Trolleybus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. and any Trolleybus, including line 72, in Prague
72 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. Lines in Prague
- 70 - Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Vojanova – Jungmannova – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Mojžíř/ Schedule
- 73 - (Koštov konečná) – Václavské nám. – (Metal) – Stará škola – Nová škola – Nové Předlice – Divadlo – Kamenný Vrch – Nové krematorium / Karla IV./ Schedule
- 80 - Mírová – Masarykova nemocnice – Vinařská – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Kamenný Vrch – Karla IV./ Schedule
- 46 - NOČNÍ PROVOZ: Všebořice – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Výstupní – Krásné Březno – Pod Vyhlídkou/ Schedule
- 43 - NOČNÍ PROVOZ: Severní Terasa – Mírová – Hornická – Divadlo – Malátova – Stříbrníky – Dobětice točna/ Schedule
- 88 - (Severní Terasa) – Mírová – Elba – Hornická – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Výstupní – (Žežická) – Krásné Březno – Pod Vyhlídkou/ Schedule
- 76 - Všebořice – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Vojanova – Výstupní – Žežická/ Schedule
- 84 - Všebořice – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Malátova – Stříbrníky – Dobětice točna/ Schedule
- 71 - Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně – Divadlo – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Skalka/ Schedule
- 87 - Mírová – Severní Terasa – Hornická – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Malátova – Stříbrníky – Dobětice točna/ Schedule