72 Line
Sante Vinci
Fil Bleu (Tours)
Fil Bleu (Tours) 72 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (Sante Vinci) has 12 stops departing from Gare Vinci (Station 4) and ending at Santé Vinci.
72 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:16. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sante Vinci (12 stops)
Gare Vinci (Station 4)
Jean Jaurès (Grandmont)
Salengro
Boisdenier
Liberté
Charcot
Verdun
Lac
Baudot
Faraday
Léonie Bonnet
Santé Vinci
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the Sante Vinci bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sante Vinci bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 Bus Schedule
72 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:16 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fil Bleu (Tours) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Gare Vinci (Station 4)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Sante Vinci) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Fil Bleu (Tours) info now.
72 line bus fare
Fil Bleu (Tours) 72 (Sante Vinci) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Fil Bleu (Tours) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Fil Bleu (Tours)’s official website.
72 (Fil Bleu (Tours))
The first stop of the 72 bus route is Gare Vinci (Station 4) and the last stop is Santé Vinci. 72 (Sante Vinci) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 72 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Fil Bleu (Tours) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tours, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 72 (Sante Vinci) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live Fil Bleu (Tours) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Fil Bleu (Tours) or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tours. The trip planner shows updated data for Fil Bleu (Tours) and any bus, including line 72, in Tours
72 - Alternative Directions
Fil Bleu (Tours) Lines in Tours
- 53 - Vaucanson - Porte de Loire/ Schedule
- 69 - Ballan Gare - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- 36 - Onze Arpents - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- R7 - Painguetterie - Beffroi/ Schedule
- 34 - Les Bergeons - Gare Vinci/ Schedule
- 56 - Les Charmes - Vaucanson/ Schedule
- 32 - Villandry Centre - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- 31 - Paul Fort - ESAT Liodière/ Schedule
- 10N - Beffroi - Tranchée/ Schedule
- R8 - Maurière - Luynes Centre/ Schedule
- 18 - Tranchée - Petite Arche/ Schedule
- 19 - Alsace - Gare de Tours/ Schedule
- 51 - Croix Julia - Tranchée/ Schedule
- N1 - Gare de Tours - Gare de Tours/ Schedule
- 10 - Beffroi - Paul Doumer/ Schedule
- R12 - Gare de Tours - Nécropole Esvres/ Schedule
- 67 - Clos de Vernou - Lycée Vaucanson/ Schedule
- R3 - Atlantes - ZI Yvaudières/ Schedule
- 17 - Santé NCT+ - St Cyr Mairie/ Schedule