73 Line
Karhupuisto
HSL
HSL 73 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (Karhupuisto) has 37 stops departing from Ala-Tikkurila and ending at Karhupuisto.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Karhupuisto (37 stops)
Ala-Tikkurila
Suutarilantie
Tikkuritie
Arttolantie
Tapulikaupungintie
Hatuntekijänkuja
Puistolan Asema
Porvarintie
Tapanilankaari
Moisiontie
Päivöläntie
Rintamasotilaantie
Kotinummentie
Sidetie
Kottaraistie
Leivosentie
Kotikaivontie
Kuhankeittäjäntie
Syystie
Malmin Sairaala
Malmin Tori
Malmin Asema (Terminaali)
Ala-Malmi
Riihenkulma
Vanha Helsingintie
Hiekkakiventie
Malmin Hautausmaa
Meripihkatie
Viikki
Koskelan Varikko
Sumatrantie
Kumpulan Kampus
Paavalinkirkko
Vallilan Varikko
Ristikkokatu
Sörnäinen (M)
Karhupuisto
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 05:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 22:28 on Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Karhupuisto Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karhupuisto Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 73 (Karhupuisto) bus fare?
The Karhupuisto (Karhupuisto) bus fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL 73 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 73 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 bus Schedule
73 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:41 - 22:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:32 - 22:29 | 20 - 29 |
Mon | 05:41 - 22:29 | 15 - 21 |
Tue | 05:41 - 22:29 | 15 - 21 |
Wed | 05:41 - 22:29 | 15 - 21 |
Thu | 08:32 - 22:29 | 20 - 29 |
Fri | 05:41 - 22:29 | 15 - 21 |
Sat | 06:59 - 22:28 | 20 - 29 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Ala-Tikkurila), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Karhupuisto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
73 line bus fare
HSL 73 (Karhupuisto) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
73 (HSL)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Ala-Tikkurila and the last stop is Karhupuisto. 73 (Karhupuisto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Karhupuisto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 73, in Helsinki
73 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 445 - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Reuna/ Schedule
- 165 - Espoonlahti (M)-Kivenlahti (M)-Saunalahti-Kauklahti-Vanttila/ Schedule
- 989B - Pornainen-Halkia-Pihlajamäki/ Schedule
- 737 - Pohjois-Nikinmäki-Nikinmäki-Mikkola-Korso/ Schedule
- 642K - Leinelä-Ruotsinkylä-Lahela-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 913A - Kuntakeskus-Västerby-Karskog-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 583K - Aviapolis-Louhela-Perusmäki/ Schedule
- 977 - Kytömaa-Päivölä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 20 - Eira-Kamppi-Munkkivuori/ Schedule
- 718 - Rautatientori-Nissas
- 242 - Espoon keskus-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 812 - Mellunmäki-Myllypuro/ Schedule
- 548 - Tapiola (M)-Mankkaa-Kauniainen-Viherlaakso-Jupperi/ Schedule
- 163K - Espoonlahti (M)-Kiviruukki-Kurttila-Kurtinmäki/ Schedule
- 90 - Vuosaari (M)-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaaren satama/ Schedule
- 96 - Vuosaari(M)-Porslahdentie/ Schedule
- 345N - Elielinaukio-Hämeenkylä-Rinnekoti/ Schedule
- 236B - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Vanhakartano/ Schedule
- 444T - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Pirttiranta-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 969X - Kerava-Ainola-Järvenpää-Saunakallio-Jokela-Riihimäki/ Schedule