73 Line
Carondelet
Metro St. Louis
Metro St. Louis 73 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (To So County Mall) has 57 stops departing from Civic Center Transit Center and ending at South County Center.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To So County Mall (57 stops)
Civic Center Transit Center
Chouteau @ 14th Street Eb
Tucker @ Hickory Sb
Tucker @ Park Sb
Tucker @ Lafayette Sb
12th Street @ Russell Sb
12th Street @ Barton Sb
12th Street @ Sidney Sb
Lynch @ 11th Street Eb
Lynch St @ S 7th St
Broadway @ Dorcas Sb
Broadway @ Wyoming Sb
Broadway @ Potomac Sb
Broadway @ Lemp Sb
Broadway @ Miami Sb
Broadway @ Chippewa Sb
Broadway @ Keokuk Sb
Broadway @ Gasconade Sb
Meramec @ Ohio Wb
Meramec @ California Wb
Meramec @ Nebraska Wb
Meramec @ Minnesota Wb
Meramec @ Compton Wb
Virginia @ Osceola Sb
Virginia @ Taft Sb
Virginia @ Mount Pleasant Sb
Virginia @ Delor Sb
Virginia @ Walsh Sb
Virginia @ Bates Sb
Michigan @ Wilmington Wb
Michigan @ Bowen Wb
Michigan @ Holly Hills Wb
Michigan @ Mott Wb
Michigan @ Loughborough Wb
Michigan @ Nagel Wb
Ivory @ Steins Wb
Ivory @ Courtois Wb
Alabama @ Germania Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Weber Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Military Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Fannie Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Horn Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Hoffmeister Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Telegraph Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Point Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Lemay Gardens Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Vescovo Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Reavis Barracks Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Navajo Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Lemay Plaza Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Buckley Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Hallmark Wb
Lemay Ferry @ Will Wb
3601 Lemay Ferry Wb
3897 Lemay Ferry Wb
4103 Lemay Ferry Wb
South County Center
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 4:33 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 10:22 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Carondelet bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carondelet bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 Bus Schedule
73 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:33 AM - 11:02 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 4:33 AM - 10:22 PM | 40 - 60 |
Mon | 4:33 AM - 11:02 PM | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 4:33 AM - 11:02 PM | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 4:33 AM - 11:02 PM | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 4:33 AM - 11:02 PM | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 4:33 AM - 11:02 PM | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 4:33 AM - 10:22 PM | 40 - 60 |
Metro St. Louis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Civic Center Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (To So County Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro St. Louis info now.
73 line bus fare
Metro St. Louis 73 (To So County Mall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro St. Louis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metro St. Louis’s official website.
73 (Metro St. Louis)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Civic Center Transit Center and the last stop is South County Center. 73 (To So County Mall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro St. Louis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in St Louis, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 73 (To So County Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live Metro St. Louis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro St. Louis or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around St Louis. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro St. Louis and any bus, including line 73, in St Louis
73 - Alternative Directions
Metro St. Louis Lines in St Louis
- 60 - Shepley-Lilac/ Schedule
- 91 - Olive/ Schedule
- 74 - Florissant/ Schedule
- 19 - St Louis Ave/ Schedule
- 57 - Manchester/ Schedule
- 77 - Village Square/ Schedule
- 5 - Green/ Schedule
- 16 - City Limits/ Schedule
- 100 - Hazelwood/ Schedule
- 13 - Union/ Schedule
- 76 - McDonnell-Waterford/ Schedule
- 15 - Belleville-Shiloh-OFallon/ Schedule
- 78 - Bellefontaine/ Schedule
- 40 - N Broadway/ Schedule
- 8 - Alta Sita/ Schedule
- 1 - Gold/ Schedule
- 41 - Lee/ Schedule
- 12 - OFallon-Fairview Heights/ Schedule
- 5X - ML Station Shuttle CCTC-8PIN/ Schedule
- 8 - Shaw-Cherokee/ Schedule