731 Line
Vergine Maria <> Croci
AMAT Palermo S.p.A.
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. 731 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 731 bus (Vergine Maria <> Croci) is a circular line with 50 stops departing from Piazza Bordonaro.
Choose any of the 731 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vergine Maria <> Croci (50 stops)
Piazza Bordonaro
Vergine Maria
Rotoli 3
Rotoli 2
Rotoli 1
Papa Sergio - Chimica Arenella
Papa Sergio - Lavitrano
Papa Sergio - Tonnara
Papa Sergio - Di Leo
Papa Sergio - Bosco
Papa Sergio - Ospedale Albanese
Piazza Acquasanta Monte
Simone Guli' - Calcedonio
Simone Guli' - Cantiere Navale
Cantieri - Ortolani
Cantieri - Juvara
Cantieri - Marvuglia
Cantieri - Giachery
Giachery
Duca Della Verdura - Toselli
Duca Della Verdura - LibertÃ
Libertà - Notarbartolo
Croci
Dalla Chiesa
Duca Della Verdura - Toselli
Duca Della Verdura - Giachery
Cantieri - Giachery
Cantieri - Marvuglia
Cantieri - Barca
Cantieri - Ortolani
Simone Guli'
Simone Guli' - Calcedonio
Piazza Acquasanta Valle
Papa Sergio - Villa Igiea
Papa Sergio - Ospedale Albanese
Papa Sergio - Bosco
Papa Sergio - Di Leo
Papa Sergio - Tonnara
Papa Sergio - Lavitrano
Papa Sergio - Chimica Arenella
Rotoli 1
Rotoli 2
Rotoli 3
Piazza Bordonaro
Cristoforo Colombo - Vergine Maria
Cristoforo Colombo - Belvedere
Cristoforo Colombo - Belvedere Mare
Cristoforo Colombo - Belvedere
Cristoforo Colombo - Vergine Maria
Piazza Bordonaro
731 FAQ
What time does the 731 bus start operating?
Services on the 731 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 731 bus stop working?
Services on the 731 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 731 bus arrive?
When does the Vergine Maria <> Croci bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vergine Maria <> Croci bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 731 (Vergine Maria <> Croci) bus fare?
The Vergine Maria <> Croci (Vergine Maria <> Croci) bus fare is about €1.40.
Is there a 731 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 731 bus stop.
731 Bus Schedule
731 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 21:00 | 17 - 18 |
Mon | 05:25 - 21:50 | 15 - 18 |
Tue | 05:25 - 21:50 | 15 - 18 |
Wed | 05:25 - 21:50 | 15 - 18 |
Thu | 05:25 - 21:50 | 15 - 18 |
Fri | 05:25 - 21:50 | 15 - 18 |
Sat | 05:25 - 21:50 | 15 - 18 |
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 731 (from Piazza Bordonaro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 731 (Vergine Maria <> Croci) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMAT Palermo S.p.A. info now.
731 line bus fare
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. 731 (Vergine Maria <> Croci) ride fare is about €1.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMAT Palermo S.p.A.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMAT Palermo S.p.A.’s official website.
731 (AMAT Palermo S.p.A.)
The first stop of the 731 bus route is Piazza Bordonaro and the last stop is Piazza Bordonaro. 731 (Vergine Maria <> Croci) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 731 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMAT Palermo S.p.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Palermo, and helps to find the closest 731 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 731 bus to take on your trip.
Line 731 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 731 (Vergine Maria <> Croci) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 731 bus tracker or a live AMAT Palermo S.p.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMAT Palermo S.p.A. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Palermo. The trip planner shows updated data for AMAT Palermo S.p.A. and any bus, including line 731, in Palermo
731 - Alternative Directions
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. Lines in Palermo
- 389 - Piazza Indipendenza - Rocca - Monreale/ Schedule
- N7 - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Basile - Pomara/ Schedule
- 513 - Piazzale John Lennon - S. Giovanni Apostolo/ Schedule
- N2 - Piazza Indipendenza - Sferracavallo/ Schedule
- 243 - Stazione Centrale - Bonagia/ Schedule
- 619 - Stadio - S. Filippo Neri/ Schedule
- 309 - Parcheggio Basile - Rocca/ Schedule
- 616 - Stadio - Sferracavallo/ Schedule
- 304 - Piazza Indipendenza - Villa Tasca/ Schedule
- 101 - Stadio - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 104 - Parcheggio Basile - Via D. Della Verdura/ Schedule
- 212 - Viale dei Picciotti - Croceverde/ Schedule
- 806 - Piazza Crispi - Mondello/ Schedule
- 380 - Parcheggio Basile - Molara/ Schedule
- 364 - Parcheggio Basile - Molara - Aquino/ Schedule
- 628 - SFERRACAVALLO - STADIO/ Schedule
- 109 - Parcheggio Basile - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 118 - Parcheggio Basile - Stazione Notarbartolo/ Schedule
- 721 - Piazza Crispi - Acquasanta/ Schedule
- 529 - Piazzale John Lennon - Ospedale Cervello/ Schedule