733 Line
Steinkjer Montessoriskole
AtB
AtB 733 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 733 bus (Steinkjer Montessoriskole) has 53 stops departing from Snåsa Stasjon and ending at Steinkjer Montessoriskole.
733 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 733 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Steinkjer Montessoriskole (53 stops)
Snåsa Stasjon
Vinje
Hireita
Sannesmo
Granbrua
Gran
Brønstad
Mediås
Sveberg
Breide
Oldernesset Vegdele
Telnesset
Strindmoen
Strandvik
Strandvik Vegdele
Bøla Bru
Valøy Gård
Valøy Stasjon
Strinda
Grønnvika
Brattåsen
Strandheim
Tiltnes
Markstein
Haugbotn
Østgård
Persgård
Vesterhus
Binde Skole
Binde
Klæbukorsen
Lein
Reitan
Forr
Berg
Elli Vegdele
Stranda
Aksnes
Fossem Bru
Valstad
Fossem
Trapnesset
Byafossen
Solhaug
Helgesvegen
Fagerheim
Midjo
Campus Guldbergaunet
Guldbergaunet
Ogndalsvegen
Steinkjer Stasjon
Amfi Steinkjer
Steinkjer Montessoriskole
733 FAQ
What time does the 733 bus start operating?
Services on the 733 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 733 bus stop working?
Services on the 733 bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 733 bus arrive?
When does the Steinkjer Montessoriskole bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Steinkjer Montessoriskole bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 733 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 733 bus stop.
733 Bus Schedule
733 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 733 (from Snåsa Stasjon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 733 (Steinkjer Montessoriskole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
733 line bus fare
AtB 733 (Steinkjer Montessoriskole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
733 (AtB)
The first stop of the 733 bus route is Snåsa Stasjon and the last stop is Steinkjer Montessoriskole. 733 (Steinkjer Montessoriskole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 733 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 109 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 733 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 733 bus to take on your trip.
Line 733 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 733 (Steinkjer Montessoriskole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 733 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 733, in Norway
733 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 410 - Trondheim - Orkanger - (Fannrem) via fv. 800/ Schedule
- 7304 - Mære - Guldbergaunet/ Schedule
- 7311 - Utgård - Binde/ Schedule
- 5606 - Garli - Berkåk/ Schedule
- 5301 - Selbu - Selbustrand - Dambekken/ Schedule
- 5801 - (Oppdal) - Håmmårbekkrysset - Oppdal/ Schedule
- 7207 - Straumen - Grønnesby - Steinkj/ Schedule
- 7414 - Markabygda/ Schedule
- 7322 - Hovabakken - Malm skole/ Schedule
- 7202 - Straumen - (Flaget) - Røra/ Schedule
- 7315 - Øvre Kvam - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 7343 - Mære skole - Dalem - Reipa/ Schedule
- 5802 - Storlidalen - Lønset - Midtbygda - Oppdal/ Schedule
- 7313 - RÃ¥de - Fagerheim/ Schedule
- 7721 - Kluksdal/Kopperå - Meråker/ Schedule
- 7517 - Vuku - Leirådal - Vuku/ Schedule
- 5501 - Fossbrua- Ã…sly - Flyta/Skogen/ Schedule
- 610 - Grong - Sørli/ Schedule
- 7416 - Strandkorsen - Rongland - Leva/ Schedule
- 7709 - Stjørdal - Eidum - Hegra - Ingstadnesset/ Schedule