740 Line
Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha)
Via JF
Via JF 740 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 740 bus (Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha)) has 93 stops departing from Rua Benjamim Correa and ending at Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581.
740 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 740 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha) (93 stops)
Rua Benjamim Correa
Rua Augusto Pereira Dos Reis
Rua Lindolfo Henriques De Aquino
Rua Lindolfo Henriques De Aquino
Rua Lindolfo Henriques De Aquino
Rua Antônio Jacinto De Oliveira
Rua Antonio Jacinto De Oliveira
Rua Antonio Jacinto De Oliveira
Humaitá
Humaitá
Humaitá
Granjeamento
Granjeamento
Cachoreira
Granjeamento
Granjeamento
Humaitá
Humaitá
Humaitá
Rua Antonio Jacinto De Oliveira
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Rua José Dos Anjos
Estrada Igrejinha-Humaita
Rua N, 145-183
Rua G, 130-252
Rua G, 113-121
Ponto Final - 726
Rua Arno Krambeck Duque, 21-39
Br-267 / Igrejinha
Br-267, 1210
Br-267 / Votorantim Metais
Br-267, 52
Br-267 / HÃpico Residencial Caracol
Br-267, 33
Br-267, Null
Br-040 / Centro De Distribuição Bahamas
Br-040 / Holcin
Br-040 / Volvo
Avenida Antônio Simão Firjam, 1297-1525
Avenida Antônio Simão Firjam, 975
Avenida Antônio Simão Firjam / Juiz De Fora Disel
Avenida Antônio Simão Firjam / Util
Rua Professora Helena Antipof, 399-475
Rua Dos Guararapes, 643-793
Rua Dos Guararapes, 485-641
Rua Dos Guararapes, 345-443
Avenida Inês Garcia, 372-404
Rua Evaristo Da Veiga, 390
Rua Henrique Dias / Ponto Final - 717/757/785
Rua Henrique Dias, 125
Rua Henrique Dias / Praça De Benfica
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 6503
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 6389
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Upa Norte
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Praça Ceu
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Santa Cruz
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 5531
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 5681
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 5311
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 4905
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / White Martins
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 4835
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Trevo Da Br-267
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / 27º Batalhão Da PM (Antigo Terminal Romeu Vianna)
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Facit
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Cidade Do Sol
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Barbosa Lage
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 2701
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Parque De Exposições
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Jóquei Clube
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Bahamas Mix
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 661-671
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 471-499
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / B.D.
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 2999
Avenida Coronel Vidal / Campo Do Cerâmica
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 430
Avenida Coronel Vidal / Rodoviária
Rua Henrique Burnier / Jardim Norte
Rua Henrique Burnier / Coca-Cola
Rua Henrique Burnier / Cometa
Avenida Brasil / Posto Bonitão
Avenida Brasil / Clube Dom Pedro
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco / Antonio Lagrota
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco / Mergulhão
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581
740 FAQ
What time does the 740 bus start operating?
Services on the 740 bus start at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 740 bus stop working?
Services on the 740 bus stop at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 740 bus arrive?
When does the Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 740 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 740 bus stop.
740 Bus Schedule
740 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 740 (from Rua Benjamim Correa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 740 (Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
740 line bus fare
Via JF 740 (Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
740 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 740 bus route is Rua Benjamim Correa and the last stop is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581. 740 (Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 740 has 93 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 740 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 740 bus to take on your trip.
Line 740 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 740 (Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 740 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 740, in Juiz de Fora
740 - Alternative Directions
- 740 - Humaitá (Granjeamento) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro - SaÃda Do Granjeamento / Schedule
- 740 - Humaitá (SÃtio Recanto Boa Vista/Cachoeira) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (SÃtio Recanto Boa Vista/Igrejinha) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (Cachoeira) / Schedule
- 740 - Garagem (Embarque E Desembarque Até No Santa Lucia) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (Granjeamento) / Schedule
- 740 - Humaitá / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (Via Igrejinha) / Schedule
- 740 - Humatá - Cachoeira / Schedule
- 740 - Centro - SaÃda Da Cachoeira / Schedule
- 740 - Humaitá (Cachoeira) / Schedule
- 740 - Humaitá (Morro Do Sabão) / Schedule
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 754 - SENAI / Via Barreira do Triunfo/ Schedule
- 532 - São Pedro / Caiçaras/ Schedule
- 527 - Santa CecÃlia/ Schedule
- 215 - Bairu / Cruzeiro do Sul/ Schedule
- 604 - Bairro Industrial / Via Cerâmica/ Schedule
- 411 - Vitorino Braga / Santa Cândida/ Schedule
- 618 - Realeza/ Schedule
- 608 - Milho Branco/ Schedule
- 434 - Vila Alpina/ Schedule
- 705 - Jóquei Clube III / Parque das Torres/ Schedule
- 170 - Zona Nordeste / UFJF/ Schedule
- 207 - Marumbi/ Schedule
- 510 - Bairro Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 701 - Jóquei Clube/ Schedule
- 315 - Jardim Esperança/ Schedule
- 424 - Aracy / São Bernardo / Bosque dos Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 513 - Borboleta/ Schedule
- 542 - Lagoa/ Schedule
- 399 - Olavo Costa/ Schedule
- 731 - BR-040/ Schedule