740 Line
Humaitá
Via JF
Via JF 740 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 740 bus (Humaitá) has 72 stops departing from Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581 and ending at Rua Benjamim Correa.
Choose any of the 740 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Humaitá (72 stops)
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581
Travessa Doutor Prisco, 54
Avenida Brasil / Praça Teotônio Vilela
Avenida Brasil, 269
Avenida Brasil, 89
Avenida Brasil / Ladeira
Avenida Brasil / Manoel Honório
Avenida Brasil / Empresa Unida
Avenida Brasil / Santa Terezinha
Avenida Brasil, 5929
Avenida Brasil, 5555
Avenida Brasil / Jardim Norte
Avenida Brasil / Rodoviária
Avenida Brasil, 9657
Avenida Brasil, 7397
Avenida Brasil, 7695
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Adel Veiculos
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Moinho
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Bairro Industrial
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Jóquei Clube
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Parque De Exposições
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Barbosa Lage
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Cidade Do Sol
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Estação Joquei Clube II
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Santa Lucia
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / 4º Gac
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 5431
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 5504
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Santa Cruz
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Praça Ceu
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Upa Norte
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 6244
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 6529
Rua Martins Barbosa, 50
Rua Martins Barbosa, 188
Rua Paulo Garcia, 374
Rua Paulo Garcia, 630-766
Rua Paulo Garcia, 630-766
Rua Paulo Garcia, 768-950
Avenida Antônio Simão Firjam / Util
Avenida Antônio Simão Firjam / Juiz De Fora Disel
Avenida Antônio Simão Firjam, 975
Avenida Antônio Simão Firjam, 1208
Br-040 / Volvo
Br-040 / Holcin
Br-267
Br-267, 33
Br-267 / Hípico Residencial Caracol
Br-267 / Votorantim Metais
Br-267, Null
Br-267 / Igrejinha
Br-267 / Trevo De Humaitá
Estrada Igrejinha-Humaita
Estrada Igrejinha-Humaita
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Estrada Vicinal De Humaitá
Rua Antonio Jacinto De Oliveira
Rua Antônio Jacinto De Oliveira
Rua Antônio Jacinto De Oliveira
Rua Antônio Jacinto De Oliveira
Rua Antônio Jacinto De Oliveira
Rua Lindolfo Henriques De Aquino
Rua Lindolfo Henriques De Aquino
Rua Lindolfo Henriques De Aquino
Rua Augusto Pereira Dos Reis
Rua Benjamim Correa
740 FAQ
What time does the 740 bus start operating?
Services on the 740 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 740 bus stop working?
Services on the 740 bus stop at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 740 bus arrive?
When does the Humaitá bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Humaitá bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 740 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 740 bus stop.
740 Bus Schedule
740 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 22:40 | 145 - 180 |
Mon | 04:45 - 16:30 | 282 - 422 |
Tue | 04:45 - 16:30 | 282 - 422 |
Wed | 04:45 - 16:30 | 282 - 422 |
Thu | 04:45 - 16:30 | 282 - 422 |
Fri | 04:45 - 16:30 | 282 - 422 |
Sat | 10:05 - 23:00 | 775 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 740 (from Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 740 (Humaitá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
740 line bus fare
Via JF 740 (Humaitá) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
740 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 740 bus route is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 581 and the last stop is Rua Benjamim Correa. 740 (Humaitá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 740 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 740 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 740 bus to take on your trip.
Line 740 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 740 (Humaitá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 740 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 740, in Juiz de Fora
740 - Alternative Directions
- 740 - Humaitá (Granjeamento) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro - Saída Do Granjeamento / Schedule
- 740 - Humaitá (Sítio Recanto Boa Vista/Cachoeira) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (Sítio Recanto Boa Vista/Igrejinha) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (Cachoeira) / Schedule
- 740 - Garagem (Embarque E Desembarque Até No Santa Lucia) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (Granjeamento) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (Via Igrejinha) / Schedule
- 740 - Humatá - Cachoeira / Schedule
- 740 - Centro - Saída Da Cachoeira / Schedule
- 740 - Humaitá (Cachoeira) / Schedule
- 740 - Humaitá (Morro Do Sabão) / Schedule
- 740 - Centro (Cachoeira/Igrejinha) / Schedule
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 754 - SENAI / Via Barreira do Triunfo/ Schedule
- 532 - São Pedro / Caiçaras/ Schedule
- 527 - Santa Cecília/ Schedule
- 215 - Bairu / Cruzeiro do Sul/ Schedule
- 604 - Bairro Industrial / Via Cerâmica/ Schedule
- 411 - Vitorino Braga / Santa Cândida/ Schedule
- 618 - Realeza/ Schedule
- 608 - Milho Branco/ Schedule
- 434 - Vila Alpina/ Schedule
- 705 - Jóquei Clube III / Parque das Torres/ Schedule
- 170 - Zona Nordeste / UFJF/ Schedule
- 207 - Marumbi/ Schedule
- 510 - Bairro Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 701 - Jóquei Clube/ Schedule
- 315 - Jardim Esperança/ Schedule
- 424 - Aracy / São Bernardo / Bosque dos Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 513 - Borboleta/ Schedule
- 542 - Lagoa/ Schedule
- 399 - Olavo Costa/ Schedule
- 731 - BR-040/ Schedule