743 Line
Heidenreichstein - Thaures - Wielings - Eisgarn
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 743 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 743 bus (Eisgarn Vorstadt) has 9 stops departing from Heidenreichstein Busbahnhof and ending at Eisgarn Vorstadt.
Choose any of the 743 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eisgarn Vorstadt (9 stops)
Heidenreichstein Busbahnhof
Heidenreichstein Mittelschule
Altmanns Bei Heidenreichstein Feuerwehr
Thaures Bei Heidenreichstein Ort
Gopprechts Abzw. Thaures
Wielings Ort
Klein-Radischen Ort
Eisgarn Marktplatz
Eisgarn Vorstadt
743 FAQ
What time does the 743 bus start operating?
Services on the 743 bus start at 13:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 743 bus stop working?
Services on the 743 bus stop at 14:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 743 bus arrive?
When does the Heidenreichstein - Thaures - Wielings - Eisgarn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heidenreichstein - Thaures - Wielings - Eisgarn bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 743 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 743 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 743 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 743 bus stop.
743 Bus Schedule
743 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:32 - 14:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:32 - 14:21 | 49 |
Tue | 13:32 - 14:21 | 49 |
Wed | 13:32 - 14:21 | 49 |
Thu | 13:32 - 14:21 | 49 |
Fri | 13:32 - 14:21 | 49 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 743 (from Heidenreichstein Busbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 743 (Eisgarn Vorstadt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
743 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 743 (Eisgarn Vorstadt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
743 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 743 bus route is Heidenreichstein Busbahnhof and the last stop is Eisgarn Vorstadt. 743 (Eisgarn Vorstadt) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 743 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 743 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 743 bus to take on your trip.
Line 743 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 743 (Eisgarn Vorstadt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 743 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 743, in Austria
743 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 816 - Hollabrunn - Röschitz - Eggenburg/ Schedule
- 479 - Traismauer - Furth/Göttweig/ Schedule
- 733 - Ottenschlag - Gutenbrunn - Bärnkopf/ Schedule
- 623 - Steyr - Vestenthal - Haag/ Schedule
- 648 - Amstetten - Neuhofen/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 487 - Krems - Furth - Paudorf - Herzogenburg/ Schedule
- 660 - Gaming - Gresten - Euratsfeld - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 695 - Traisen - Türnitz - St Aegyd am Neuwalde/ Schedule
- 105 - Gänserndorf - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- VAL 2 - Vienna Airport Lines Wien Morzinplatz/Schwedenplatz - Flughafen Wien/ Schedule
- 474 - Grub - Böheimkirchen - Totzenbach/ Schedule
- 222 - Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Ebreichsdorf/ Schedule
- 892 - Eggenburg - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 765 - Karlstein/Thaya - Dobersberg/ Schedule
- 779 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Kleingöpfritz/ Schedule
- 1 - Bahnhof - Industriestraße - HAK - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 689 - Ober-Grafendorf - Kammerhof - Rennersdorf/ Schedule
- 1866 - Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Güssing/ Schedule
- 747 - Karlstein/Thaya - Göpfritz/Wild - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 883 - Brunn/Wild - Irnfritz - Schweinburg/ Schedule