1839 Line
Eisenstadt - Langental
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1839 bus (Eisenstadt Domplatz) has 58 stops departing from Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R and ending at Eisenstadt Domplatz.
Choose any of the 1839 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eisenstadt Domplatz (58 stops)
Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R
Tschurndorf Hauptstraße Süd
Tschurndorf Alois-Wessely-Straße West
Tschurndorf Ortsmitte
Tschurndorf Brunnenstraße
Kalkgruben B50 Süd
Kalkgruben Ortsmitte
Sieggraben Abzw. Schwarzenbach
Sieggraben Gemeindeamt
Sieggraben Fischergasse
Sieggraben Sattelhöhe
Marz Holzstadl
Marz Industriestraße
Mattersburg Felixstraße
Mattersburg Berufsschule
Mattersburg Brunnenplatz
Mattersburg Martinsplatz
Mattersburg Hak
Walbersdorf Rosengasse
Walbersdorf Kirche
Mattersburg Wiener Straße
Walbersdorf Kirchäckergasse
Pöttelsdorf Hauptstraße 26
Pöttelsdorf Gemeindeamt
Pöttelsdorf Weinbergstraße
Zemendorf Hauptstraße 10/11
Zemendorf Wr. Neustädter Str.
Zemendorf Volksschule
Stöttera Feuerwehr
Wiesen-Sigleß Bahnhof
Sigleß Mühlgasse
Sigleß Ortsmitte
Sigleß Sauerbrunner Straße
Pöttsching Kirche
Pöttsching Scheibenwaldsiedlung
Pöttsching Waldgasse
Pöttsching Neugasse
Pöttsching Kirche
Pöttsching Florianigasse
Krensdorf Gasthaus Bürger
Krensdorf Gemeindeamt
Krensdorf Ödenburger Straße
Kleinfrauenhaid Friedhof
Stöttera Lagerhaus
Hirm Kleinfrauenhaider Straße
Hirm Hauptplatz/Kirche
Hirm Hauptstraße
Antau Kleine Zeile
Wulkaprodersdorf Bahnhof
Wulkaprodersdorf Obere Hauptstraße
Wulkaprodersdorf Rathausgasse
Wulkaprodersdorf Untere Hauptstraße
Wulkaprodersdorf Wiener Straße
Eisenstadt Mattersburger Straße Süd
Eisenstadt Mattersburger Straße Nord
Eisenstadt Ruster Straße/Gartengasse
Eisenstadt Oberberg
Eisenstadt Domplatz
1839 FAQ
What time does the 1839 bus start operating?
Services on the 1839 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1839 bus stop working?
Services on the 1839 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1839 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Langental bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Langental bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1839 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1839 bus stop.
1839 Bus Schedule
1839 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 17:00 | 28 - 266 |
Tue | 05:40 - 17:00 | 28 - 266 |
Wed | 05:40 - 17:00 | 28 - 266 |
Thu | 05:40 - 17:00 | 28 - 266 |
Fri | 05:40 - 17:00 | 28 - 266 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1839 (from Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1839 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1839 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1839 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1839 bus route is Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R and the last stop is Eisenstadt Domplatz. 1839 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1839 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1839 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1839 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1839 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1839 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1839 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1839, in Austria
1839 - Alternative Directions
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R / Schedule
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R / Schedule
- 1839 - Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Steinberg/Rabnitz Sonnriegel Süd / Schedule
- 1839 - Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg / Schedule
- 1839 - Kobersdorf Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 1839 - Sieggraben Sattelhöhe / Schedule
- 1839 - Mattersburg Bahnhof / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße / Schedule
- 1839 - Kobersdorf Schulen / Schedule
- 1839 - Steinberg/Rabnitz Gemeindeamt / Schedule
- 1839 - Markt St. Martin Kirchenplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Kalkgruben Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpetersdorf Schulgasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Landsee Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Langental Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Kaisersdorf Mittelgasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Mattersburg Brunnenplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Kobersdorf Schulen / Schedule
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 810 - Großmugl - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 882 - Horn - Irnfritz - Raabs/Thaya/ Schedule
- 284 - Eisenstadt Domplatz - Gymnasium Wolfgarten/ Schedule
- 726 - Zwettl - Schrems/ Schedule
- 285 - Eisenstadt - St. Margarethen - Rust - Mörbisch/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Gmünd Conrathstraße - Ignaz-Pilz-Gasse - Schulgasse/ Schedule
- 717 - Krems Bahnhof - Krems Donau-Universität/ Schedule
- 762 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Thaya - Waldkirchen/Thaya - Kautzen/ Schedule
- 447 - Purkersdorf / Gablitz - Ollern - Tulln/ Schedule
- 1868 - Güssing - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Jennersdorf/ Schedule
- 885 - Horn - Irnfritz/ Schedule
- 1824 - Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart/ Schedule
- 730 - Zwettl - Brand/Waldhausen - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 257 - Wien Liesing - Perchtoldsdorf/ Schedule
- 750 - Gmünd - Schwarzenau - Allentsteig/ Schedule
- 806 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Straß - Krems/Donau/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 3 Graben - Parksiedlung/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 1 Graben - Allersdorf/ Schedule
- 1823 - Wulkaprodersdorf - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 880 - Horn - Göpfritz/Wild - Allentsteig/ Schedule