74F Line
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK
KMB
KMB 74F Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74F bus (香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hk) has 20 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hong Kong.
Choose any of the 74F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hk (20 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
敬業街 King Yip Street
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
Apm創紀之城5期 Apm Millennium City 5
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
大埔海濱公園 Tai Po Waterfront Park
魚角 Yue Kok
大埔大發街 Dai Fat Street Tai Po
大埔大昌街 Dai Cheong Street Tai Po
大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate
大埔大貴街 Dai Kwai Street Tai Po
大埔東消防局 Tai Po East Fire Station
香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hong Kong
74F FAQ
What time does the 74F bus start operating?
Services on the 74F bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74F bus stop working?
Services on the 74F bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74F bus arrive?
When does the 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 74F bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74F bus stop.
74F Bus Schedule
74F bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 - 07:45 | 20 |
Tue | 07:05 - 07:45 | 20 |
Wed | 07:05 - 07:45 | 20 |
Thu | 07:05 - 07:45 | 20 |
Fri | 07:05 - 07:45 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74F (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74F (香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
74F line bus fare
KMB 74F (香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
74F (KMB)
The first stop of the 74F bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hong Kong. 74F (香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 74F has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 74F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74F bus to take on your trip.
Line 74F Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74F (香港教育大學 the Education University Of Hk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74F bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 74F, in Hong Kong
74F - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 274P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 269M - 天恩邨 Tin Yan Estate - 祖堯邨 Cho Yiu Chuen/ Schedule
- 276B - 天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)/ Schedule
- 32M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 72C - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 80M - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station/ Schedule
- 69C - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 267X - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 259E - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 673 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 2D - 澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin/ Schedule
- 275R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang/ Schedule
- 99R - 西貢(北) Sai Kung (North) - 大學站 University Station/ Schedule
- 237A - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 73A - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 82P - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 42 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee/ Schedule