75 Line
P.za Indipendenza - Trastevere
ATAC
ATAC 75 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 75 bus (Indipendenza) has 30 stops departing from Poerio/Marino and ending at Indipendenza.
Choose any of the 75 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Indipendenza (30 stops)
Poerio/Marino
Poerio/Dall'Ongaro
Poerio/F.Lli Bandiera
Quadrio
Bonnet/Carini
Dandolo/Fabrizi
Dandolo/Casini
Dandolo/Glorioso
Induno
Porta Portese
Marmorata/Vanvitelli
Marmorata/Galvani
Porta S. Paolo
Aventino/Albania
Aventino
Circo Massimo (Mb)
S. Gregorio
Celio Vibenna
Colosseo (Mb)
Cavour/Ricci
Cavour/Annibaldi
Cavour (Mb)
Cavour/Quattro Cantoni
Merulana/Labicana
Merulana/Brancaccio
S. Maria Maggiore
Esquilino
Cavour/Esquilino
Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs)
Indipendenza
75 FAQ
What time does the 75 bus start operating?
Services on the 75 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 75 bus stop working?
Services on the 75 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 75 bus arrive?
When does the P.za Indipendenza - Trastevere bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.za Indipendenza - Trastevere bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 75 (Indipendenza) bus fare?
The P.za Indipendenza - Trastevere (Indipendenza) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 75 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 75 bus stop.
75 Bus Schedule
75 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 00:00 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:00 | 12 - 17 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:00 | 12 - 17 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:00 | 12 - 17 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:00 | 12 - 17 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:00 | 12 - 17 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 13 - 18 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 75 (from Poerio/Marino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 75 (Indipendenza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
75 line bus fare
ATAC 75 (Indipendenza) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
75 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 75 bus route is Poerio/Marino and the last stop is Indipendenza. 75 (Indipendenza) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 75 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 75 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 75 bus to take on your trip.
Line 75 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 75 (Indipendenza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 75 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 75, in Rome and Lazio
75 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 712 - Eur Fermi (MB) - Giardino di Roma - Acilia/ Schedule
- 075 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Ponte di Nona/ Schedule
- 014 - Casal Palocco - Zenone di Elea - Lido Centro (RL)/ Schedule
- 344 - Nuovo Salario (FS) - Casale Monastero/ Schedule
- L05 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Agricoltura/ Schedule
- 90 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Fidene/ Schedule
- MA - Navetta lavori serali Metro A/ Schedule
- 590 - P.za Risorgimento - Cinecittà  (MA)/ Schedule
- 120F - Flamino (MA-RV) - San Basilio/ Schedule
- L07 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 795 - Linea Interna Trigoria/ Schedule
- 105 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Parco di Centocelle (MC)/ Schedule
- 786F - Trastevere (FS) - Corviale/ Schedule
- 045 - Casalone - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 40 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Castel Sant'Angelo/ Schedule
- 990 - Monte Mario (FS) - P.za Cavour/ Schedule
- L20 - Palazzo Sport - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- C13 - Lido Centro (RL) - Cim. Laurentino/ Schedule
- 709 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 49 - Osp. S. Filippo Neri - P.za Cavour/ Schedule