772 Line
Eur Fermi (Mb)
ATAC
ATAC 772 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 772 bus (Eur Fermi (Mb)) has 58 stops departing from America and ending at Africa/Arte.
Choose any of the 772 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eur Fermi (Mb) (58 stops)
America
Arte/Aeronautica
Nairobi/S. Eugenio (H)
Rhodesia/S. Eugenio (H)
Pavese/Oceano Atlantico
Pavese/Vittorini
Pavese/Ungaretti
Pavese/Govoni
Vigna Murata/Di Bonaiuto
Eur Fermi (Mb)
Pavese/Scotellaro
Pavese/Thovez
Pavese/Umanesimo
Laurentina/Africa
Laurentina/Douhet
Laurentina (Mb)
Vigna Murata/Corazzieri
Vigna Murata/Grotte D'Arcaccio
Vigna Murata/Casale Solaro
Vigna Murata/Gradi
Gradi/Ferruzzi
Vigna Murata/Gradi
Vigna Murata/Casale Solaro
Vigna Murata/Grotte D'Arcaccio
Di Bonaiuto
Martini S.
Serafico/Registri Immobiliari
Serafico
Tintoretto/Serafico
Grezar/Ossola
Grezar/Picchi
Solario
Ballarin/Maroso
Ballarin/Maroso
Ballarin
Ballarin/Cesarini
Ballarin/Grezar
Tintoretto/Baldovinetti
Serafico
Serafico/Registri Immobiliari
Martini S.
Di Bonaiuto
Vigna Murata/Di Bonaiuto
Vigna Murata/Corazzieri
Vigna Murata (Mb)
Laurentina/Africa
Laurentina/Lorenzoni
Laurentina/Sommozzatori
Pavese/Umanesimo
Pavese/Thovez
Pavese/Scotellaro
Pavese/Govoni
Pavese/Ungaretti
Pavese/Vittorini
Oceano Atlantico/Pavese
Rhodesia/S. Eugenio (H)
Nairobi/S. Eugenio (H)
Africa/Arte
772 FAQ
What time does the 772 bus start operating?
Services on the 772 bus start at 05:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 772 bus stop working?
Services on the 772 bus stop at 00:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 772 bus arrive?
When does the Eur Fermi (Mb) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eur Fermi (Mb) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 772 (Eur Fermi (Mb)) bus fare?
The Eur Fermi (Mb) (Eur Fermi (Mb)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 772 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 772 bus stop.
772 Bus Schedule
772 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 00:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:30 | 24 - 34 |
Mon | 06:00 - 00:10 | 17 - 22 |
Tue | 06:00 - 00:10 | 17 - 22 |
Wed | 06:00 - 00:10 | 17 - 22 |
Thu | 06:00 - 00:10 | 17 - 22 |
Fri | 06:00 - 00:10 | 17 - 22 |
Sat | 05:45 - 00:10 | 19 - 25 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 772 (from America), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 772 (Eur Fermi (Mb)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
772 line bus fare
ATAC 772 (Eur Fermi (Mb)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
772 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 772 bus route is America and the last stop is Africa/Arte. 772 (Eur Fermi (Mb)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 772 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 772 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 772 bus to take on your trip.
Line 772 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 772 (Eur Fermi (Mb)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 772 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 772, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 014 - Casal Palocco - Zenone di Elea - Lido Centro (RL)/ Schedule
- 98 - Corviale - Via Paola/ Schedule
- 82 - Circolare Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Montesacro/ Schedule
- 111 - Circolare Tiburtina (MB-FS) - S.Maria del Soccorso (MB)/ Schedule
- 916F - P.za Venezia - Primavalle/ Schedule
- 319 - Circolare Q.re Collatino - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- C10 - Via Colombo - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 766 - Trastevere (FS) - Millevoi/ Schedule
- 200 - P.za Mancini - Prima Porta (RV)/ Schedule
- L01 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Laurentina (MB)/ Schedule
- 310 - P.za Vescovio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 334 - Saxa Rubra (RV) - Serpentara/ Schedule
- N716 - Laurentina (MB) - Montagnola - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- M04 - Rimessa Magliana - Colli Portuensi/Gianicolense/ Schedule
- G04 - Rimessa Grottarossa - P.le Flaminio/ Schedule
- N11 - Grotte Celoni (MC) - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- F10 - P.za Venezia - Laurentina / Celine/ Schedule
- L30 - Tor Marancia - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- NMA - Anagnina (MA) - Battistini (MA) (Sostitutiva MA)/ Schedule
- 86 - Cinquina - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule