755 Line
Gmünd - Dietmanns - Höhenberg
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 755 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 755 bus (Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr) has 9 stops departing from Gmünd Schulzentrum and ending at Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr.
Choose any of the 755 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr (9 stops)
Gmünd Schulzentrum
Gmünd Bahnhofstraße
Gmünd Weitraer Straße
Ehrendorf Gmünder Straße
Ehrendorf Sempersiedlung
Dietmanns/Gmünd Volksschule
Dietmanns/Gmünd Edelholzstraße
Hörmanns Bei Weitra Feuerwehr
Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr
755 FAQ
What time does the 755 bus start operating?
Services on the 755 bus start at 13:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 755 bus stop working?
Services on the 755 bus stop at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 755 bus arrive?
When does the Gmünd - Dietmanns - Höhenberg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gmünd - Dietmanns - Höhenberg bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 755 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 755 bus stop.
755 Bus Schedule
755 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:25 - 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:25 - 16:10 | 165 |
Tue | 13:25 - 16:10 | 165 |
Wed | 13:25 - 16:10 | 165 |
Thu | 13:25 - 16:10 | 165 |
Fri | 13:25 - 16:10 | 165 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 755 (from Gmünd Schulzentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 755 (Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
755 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 755 (Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
755 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 755 bus route is Gmünd Schulzentrum and the last stop is Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr. 755 (Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 755 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 755 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 755 bus to take on your trip.
Line 755 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 755 (Großwolfgers Kreisverkehr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 755 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 755, in Austria
755 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 817 - Straning - Limberg-Maissau - Maissau/ Schedule
- 726 - Zwettl - Schrems/ Schedule
- 414 - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Zwentendorf - Dürnrohr/ Schedule
- 625 - Steyr - Behamberg - Weistrach - Seitenstetten - St. Peter/Au/ Schedule
- 219 - Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 746 - Litschau - Reitzenschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 757 - Gmünd - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über St. Martin/ Schedule
- 886 - Horn - Drosendorf/ Schedule
- 262 - Mödling - Maria Enzersdorf - Gießhübl/ Schedule
- 881 - Raabs/Thaya - Göpfritz/Wild/ Schedule
- 1864 - Güssing - Kukmirn - Deutsch Kaltenbrunn - Fürstenfeld/ Schedule
- 1824 - Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart/ Schedule
- 450 - Wien Hütteldorf - Hadersdorf - Mauerbach/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 905 - Siegendorf - Baumgarten - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 806 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Straß - Krems/Donau/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 1 Graben - Allersdorf/ Schedule
- 804 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Hohenwarth - Ravelsbach - Maissau/ Schedule
- 778 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Brunn/Waidhofen/ Schedule
- 766 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Karlstein - Raabs/Thaya - Weikertschlag/ Schedule