755D Line
Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado)
Auto Viação 1001
Auto Viação 1001 755D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 755D bus (Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado)) has 54 stops departing from Ponto Final - Charitas and ending at Terminal Da Puc - Plataforma B.
Choose any of the 755D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado) (54 stops)
Ponto Final - Charitas
Clube Naval Charitas
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva, 1501-1565
Avenida Prefeito Silvio Picanço
Avenida Prefeito Silvio Picanço, 1109-1203
Avenida Prefeito Silvio Picanço, 717
Avenida Prefeito Silvio Picanço 647
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva, 507-555
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva, 287
Avenida Quintino Bocaiúva, 914-988
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras, 161-315
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras 15
Avenida Jornalista Alberto Francisco Torres, 267
Praça Getúlio Vargas | Reitoria UFF
Praia Das Flechas - Ingá
Bradesco - Ingá
Rua São Sebastião 102
Plaza Shopping | Extra Supermercado
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco 287
Colégio Estadual Raul Vidal (Intermunicipais Via Tribobó)
Rodoviária De Niterói (Linhas Municipais E Intermunicipais Para O Rio)
Moinho Atlântico III (Linhas Para O Rio)
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno
Avenida Do Contorno - Acesso À Ilha Da Conceição
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno | Entrada Da Ilha Da Conceição
Ilha De Mocanguê - Sentido Rio
Rua Equador | Cord. Da Graça
Rua Equador | Prof° Pereira Reis
Rua Da América, 48
Rua Das Laranjeiras | Princesa Laranjeiras
Rua Conde De Baependi | Americanas Laranjeiras
Rua Marquês De Abrantes | Café Lamas
Rua Marquês De Abrantes | Univeritas Flamengo
Rua Marquês De Abrantes | Metrô Do Flamengo
Rua Marquês De Abrantes | Hortifruti
BRS 2 3 I - Farani
BRS 3 I - Visconde De Ouro Preto
BRS 2 3 | 1 I - Muniz Barreto
BRS 1 2 3 I - Dezenove De Fevereiro
BRS 1 I - Real Grandeza
BRS 1 I - Largo Dos Leões
BRS 1 2 3 I - Pedro II
BRS 1 I - Visconde De Silva
Rua Jardim Botânico, 51
Rua Jardim Botânico, 164
Rede Globo
Sociedade Hípica Brasileira
Rua Jardim Botânico, 650
Rede Globo
Jardim Botânico
Avenida Rodrigo Otavio Próximo Ao 1702
Gávea Trade Center
Planetário Da Gávea
Terminal Da Puc - Plataforma B
755D FAQ
What time does the 755D bus start operating?
Services on the 755D bus start at 04:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 755D bus stop working?
Services on the 755D bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 755D bus arrive?
When does the Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 755D (Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado)) bus fare?
The Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado) (Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado)) bus fare is about R$10.65.
Is there a 755D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 755D bus stop.
755D Bus Schedule
755D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 - 40 |
Mon | 04:15 - 21:00 | 15 - 22 |
Tue | 04:15 - 21:00 | 15 - 22 |
Wed | 04:15 - 21:00 | 15 - 22 |
Thu | 04:15 - 21:00 | 15 - 22 |
Fri | 04:15 - 21:00 | 15 - 22 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 - 40 |
Auto Viação 1001 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 755D (from Ponto Final - Charitas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 755D (Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação 1001 info now.
755D line bus fare
Auto Viação 1001 755D (Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado)) ride fare is about R$10.65. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação 1001’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação 1001’s official website.
755D (Auto Viação 1001)
The first stop of the 755D bus route is Ponto Final - Charitas and the last stop is Terminal Da Puc - Plataforma B. 755D (Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 755D has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação 1001 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 755D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 755D bus to take on your trip.
Line 755D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 755D (Gávea (Via Largo Do Machado)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 755D bus tracker or a live Auto Viação 1001 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação 1001 or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação 1001 and any bus, including line 755D, in Rio de Janeiro Region
755D - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação 1001 Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- S402 - Nova Friburgo - São José/ Schedule
- 760D - Charitas - Galeão ✈/ Schedule
- S115 - Nova Friburgo - Bom Jardim/ Schedule
- 2905D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Castelo (Brs I - Via Binário do Porto)/ Schedule
- S407 - Nova Friburgo - Almas/ Schedule
- 1775D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Lapa)/ Schedule
- S111 - Nova Friburgo - Cantagalo/ Schedule
- NOVA FRIBURGO - SANTA MARIA MADALENA/ Schedule
- S404 - Nova Friburgo - Monnerat/ Schedule
- 785D - Charitas - Barra da Tijuca (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 2755D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Gávea (Brs I - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- S403 - Nova Friburgo - Banquete/ Schedule
- EXECUTIVO - Saquarema - Niterói (Via Jaconé)/ Schedule
- S110 - Nova Friburgo - São Sebastião do Alto/ Schedule
- S109 - Nova Friburgo - Macuco (Via Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- 1910D (EXECUTIVO) - Itaipu - Castelo (Brs I - Via Engenho do Mato)/ Schedule
- MB26 - Araruama - Niterói (Via Alameda)/ Schedule
- 740D - Charitas - Ipanema (Brs I / 3 - Via Into / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- S105 - Nova Friburgo - Cachoeiras/ Schedule
- 1760D (EXECUTIVO) - Charitas - Galeão ✈/ Schedule