76 Line
Gent Zuid Perron 3
De Lijn
De Lijn 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Gent Zuid Perron 3) has 28 stops departing from De Pinte Groenpark and ending at Gent Zuid Perron 3.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gent Zuid Perron 3 (28 stops)
De Pinte Groenpark
De Pinte Kerkplein
De Pinte Europaplein
De Pinte Begonialaan
De Pinte Scheldeveldestraat
De Pinte Florastraat
De Pinte Keistraat
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Drie Sleutels
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Soenenspark
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Rubenslaan
Gent Bovenhove
Sint-Denijs-Westrem P+R Flanders Expo
Gent M. Middelares - Maalte
Gent Maaltebruggestraat
Gent Sterre (Kortrijksesteenweg)
Gent Flamingostraat
Gent Tuinwijklaan
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 16
Gent Parkplein
Gent Fortlaan
Gent Ledeganckstraat
Gent Heuvelpoort
Gent Terplatenbrug
Gent Leeuwstraat
Gent Muinklaan
Gent Vijfwindgatenstraat
Gent Zuid Perron 3
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 08:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 08:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Gent Zuid Perron 3 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gent Zuid Perron 3 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 76 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 76 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:07 - 08:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:07 - 08:18 | 5 - 6 |
Tue | 08:07 - 08:18 | 5 - 6 |
Wed | 08:07 - 08:18 | 5 - 6 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 15:50 - 17:21 | 29 - 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from De Pinte Groenpark), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Gent Zuid Perron 3) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
76 line bus fare
De Lijn 76 (Gent Zuid Perron 3) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
76 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is De Pinte Groenpark and the last stop is Gent Zuid Perron 3. 76 (Gent Zuid Perron 3) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 76 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Gent Zuid Perron 3) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 76, in Belgium
76 - Alternative Directions
- 76 - De Pinte Groenpark / Schedule
- 76 - Gent Dampoort A2 / Schedule
- 76 - Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 15 / Schedule
- 76 - Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 5 / Schedule
- 76 - Gent Zuid Perron 4 / Schedule
- 76 - Lochristi Pauwstraat / Schedule
- 76 - Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp / Schedule
- 76 - Wachtebeke Centrum / Schedule
- 76 - Wachtebeke Warande (Merelstraat) / Schedule
- 76 - Zwijnaarde Bollebergen / Schedule
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 620 - Anderlecht Erasmus - Zaventem Luchthaven/ Schedule
- 380 - Geel - Dessel - Retie - Arendonk/Oud-Turnhout/ Schedule
- 80 - Genk - Opglabbeek - Bree/ Schedule
- 577 - Veltem-Beisem - Herent - Leuven/ Schedule
- 542 - Schoolbus Halen - Hogen - Tienen/ Schedule
- 429 - Brugge Station - Spermalie/ Schedule
- 807 - Overpelt - Neerpelt - Bree/ Schedule
- 243 - Brussel - Wemmel - Zellik/ Schedule
- 629 - Schoten - Brecht - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 539 - Heverlee Woudlucht - Leuven/ Schedule
- 552 - Mechelen Gandhi - Elzestraat/ Schedule
- 312 - Aalst - Denderleeuw - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- 69 - Bekkevoort - Waanrode - Kortenaken - Rummen/ Schedule
- 63 - Eeklo - Watervliet - Sint-Jan-in-Eremo/ Schedule
- 102 - Bilzen - Spouwen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 503 - Schoolbus Steenokkerzeel - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 476 - Heers - Borgloon - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 849 - Heist-o/d-Berg-Herenthout-Grobbendonk-Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 459 - Ravels - Weelde - Merksplas - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 107 - Tongeren - Bilzen - Zutendaal - Genk/ Schedule