76 Line
Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Metro Auditorio por Palmas (Expreso)
RTP
RTP 76 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga/Juan Salvador Agraz) has 16 stops departing from Paseo de La Reforma - Ruben Dario Y Calz. Chivatito and ending at C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga Y Juan Salvador Agraz.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga/Juan Salvador Agraz (16 stops)
Paseo de La Reforma - Ruben Dario Y Calz. Chivatito
Paseo de La Reforma - Blvd. Adolfo Lopez Mateos
Montes Urales - Paseo de La Reforma
Montes Urales - Volcán
Montes Urales - Av. de Los Andes
Paseo de Las Palmas - Sierra Vertientes
Paseo de Las Palmas - Monte Antuco
Paseo de Las Palmas - Monte LÃbano
Paseo de Las Palmas - Vertientes
Paseo de Las Palmas - Av. Paseo de Lareforma
Sierra Vertientes
Rivera de Cupia
Av. Constituyentes - Puente Conafrut
Prol. Paseo de La Reforma - Paseo de Los Tamarindos
Prol. Paseo de La Reforma - Av. Vasco de Quiroga
C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga Y Juan Salvador Agraz
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 04:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Metro Auditorio por Palmas (Expreso) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Metro Auditorio por Palmas (Expreso) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 Bus Schedule
76 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 04:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 04:45 | 50 |
Mon | 05:10 - 04:45 | 25 |
Tue | 05:10 - 04:45 | 25 |
Wed | 05:10 - 04:45 | 25 |
Thu | 05:10 - 04:45 | 25 |
Fri | 05:10 - 18:55 | 25 |
Sat | 05:45 - 18:25 | 40 |
RTP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Paseo de La Reforma - Ruben Dario Y Calz. Chivatito), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga/Juan Salvador Agraz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTP info now.
76 line bus fare
RTP 76 (C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga/Juan Salvador Agraz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RTP’s official website.
76 (RTP)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Paseo de La Reforma - Ruben Dario Y Calz. Chivatito and the last stop is C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga Y Juan Salvador Agraz. 76 (C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga/Juan Salvador Agraz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 76 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 76 (C. C. Centro Comercial Santa Fe - Av. Vasco de Quiroga/Juan Salvador Agraz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live RTP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTP or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for RTP and any bus, including line 76, in Ciudad de Mexico
76 - Alternative Directions
RTP Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 162-B - Campestre Potrero - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- 134-A - Parres - Estadio Azteca/ Schedule
- 101-D - La Brecha Cocoyotes - La Villa Ferroplaza/ Schedule
- 161-D - Colonia Buenavista - Central de Abasto/ Schedule
- 148 - San Nicolás Tetelco - Metro Tláhuac/ Schedule
- ORDINARIO3 L1 - Isabel La Católica - CETRAM Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 120 - Metro Zapata - San Mateo Tlaltenango/ Schedule
- 163-B - San Miguel Teotongo/Avisadero - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- 27-A - Reclusorio Norte - Metro Hidalgo/Alameda Central/ Schedule
- 57-C - Toreo - Metro Constitución de 1917/ Schedule
- 59-A - Metro el Rosario - Sullivan/ Schedule
- 134-D - Topilejo - Metro Universidad/ Schedule
- 143 - Villa Milpa Alta - Metro Tasqueña/ Schedule
- 113-B - Col. Navidad (Las Piedras) - Metro Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 147 - San Bartolomé Xicomulco - Xochimilco/Palmas/ Schedule
- 124-A - Tepeaca - Metro Mixcoac/ Schedule
- SE09 - Lázaro Cárdenas - AgrÃcola Oriental/ Schedule
- 52-C - Metro Santa Martha - Metro Zapata/ Schedule
- 161-F - Barranca de Guadalupe - Metro Constitución de 1917/ Schedule
- 17-F - Metro Tasqueña - San Pedro Martir por FOVISSSTE/ Schedule