766 Line
Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 766 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 766 bus (Terminal Campo Grande) has 27 stops departing from Vila Cajueiro and ending at Terminal Campo Grande.
Choose any of the 766 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Campo Grande (27 stops)
Vila Cajueiro
Estrada Para Cajueiro
Estrada Para Cajueiro
Rua Vila Borges, 589
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1932
Rua Pedro Fontes, 50
Rua São Benedito, 772
Rua Pedro Fontes, 755
Rua Pedro Fontes, 13
Rua Vila Borges, 5
Avenida Pedro Fontes, 1055
Rua Etelvina Brandao Ferreira, 336
Br-101 - Rodovia Do Contorno, 198
Rua Manoel Coelho, 400
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 12
Rodovia Br 101 Norte Contorno, 202
Rua Das Flores, 1
Rua André Do EspÃrito Santo, 32
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 34
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1145
Br-101, 292
Rua Lindolfo Cipreste, 30
Rua Santa Teresa, 1-73
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 464
Rua João Bonadiman, 2 - São Francisco
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 5353 | Shopping Moxuara - São Francisco
Terminal Campo Grande
766 FAQ
What time does the 766 bus start operating?
Services on the 766 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 766 bus stop working?
Services on the 766 bus stop at 18:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 766 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 766 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 766 bus stop.
766 Bus Schedule
766 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 285 |
Mon | 05:00 - 18:25 | 83 - 169 |
Tue | 05:00 - 18:25 | 83 - 169 |
Wed | 05:00 - 18:25 | 83 - 169 |
Thu | 05:00 - 18:25 | 83 - 169 |
Fri | 05:00 - 18:25 | 83 - 169 |
Sat | 05:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 285 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 766 (from Vila Cajueiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 766 (Terminal Campo Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
766 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 766 (Terminal Campo Grande) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
766 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 766 bus route is Vila Cajueiro and the last stop is Terminal Campo Grande. 766 (Terminal Campo Grande) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 766 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 766 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 766 bus to take on your trip.
Line 766 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 766 (Terminal Campo Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 766 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 766, in Vitoria
766 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 862 - Magistrado / T. JacaraÃpe via Av. Minas Gerais/ Schedule
- 615 - T. Vila Velha / Praia de Itapoã - Circular/ Schedule
- 879 - T. Carapina / Novo Horizonte via São Diogo - Circular/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 769 - Bairro Aparecida / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 540 - T. Campo Grande / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 516 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Ibes via T. Carapina / MaruÃpe / T. São Torquato/ Schedule
- 514 - T. Ibes / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 614 - T. Itaparica / T. Jardim América via Cobilândia / Jardim Marilândia / Rio Marinho / Vasco da Gama/ Schedule
- 882 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Carapina via Bicanga / Balneário Carapebus / Oceania/ Schedule
- 793 - Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 890 - Muribeca / Serra via Belvedere/ Schedule
- 591 - Serra / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha / BR-262/ Schedule
- 651 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa - Circular/ Schedule
- 851 - Serra / Jardim Camburi via BR-101 / Bairro de Fátima/ Schedule
- 538 - T. Ibes / T. Laranjeiras via T. Carapina - Expresso/ Schedule
- 626 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 744 - Nova Canaã / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 504 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Itacibá via Reta da Penha/ Schedule