603 Line
T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 603 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 603 bus (Terminal Ibes) has 22 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica and ending at Terminal Ibes.
Choose any of the 603 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Ibes (22 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4723
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4501
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4003-4055
Sesi/Senai Araçás
Rodovia Darly Santos, 14340
Avenida Vitória Régia, 359
Avenida Vitória Régia, 209
Avenida Vitória Régia, 49
Avenida Vitória Régia, 1591
Avenida Vitória Régia, 1957-2013
Avenida Vitória Régia, 1785-1843
Avenida Vitória Régia, 1619-1673
Avenida Vitória Régia, 957
Morro De Santos Dumont
Jardim Guadalajara
Avenida Vitória Régia, 353
Nelsom Monteiro
Praça Ibes
Praça Ibes II
Rua Jonas Rebouças, 135
Terminal Ibes
603 FAQ
What time does the 603 bus start operating?
Services on the 603 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 603 bus stop working?
Services on the 603 bus stop at 23:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 603 bus arrive?
When does the T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 603 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 603 bus stop.
603 Bus Schedule
603 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 23:25 | 45 |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:15 | 18 - 50 |
Tue | 05:10 - 23:15 | 18 - 50 |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:15 | 18 - 50 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:15 | 18 - 50 |
Fri | 05:10 - 23:15 | 18 - 50 |
Sat | 05:35 - 23:15 | 25 - 50 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 603 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 603 (Terminal Ibes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
603 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 603 (Terminal Ibes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
603 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 603 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Terminal Ibes. 603 (Terminal Ibes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 603 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 603 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 603 bus to take on your trip.
Line 603 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 603 (Terminal Ibes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 603 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 603, in Vitoria
603 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 615 - T. Vila Velha / Praia de Itapoã - Circular/ Schedule
- 331 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 548 - T. Itaparica / Praça Eucalipto - Circular/ Schedule
- 985 - Nova Bethânia / Viana via Vila Bethânia / Bom Pastor - Circular/ Schedule
- 735 - T. São Torquato / Cariacica via Prolar / Antônio Ferreira Borges / Itaquari - Noturno/ Schedule
- 882 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Carapina via Bicanga / Balneário Carapebus / Oceania/ Schedule
- 807 - Barcelona / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 531 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via MaruÃpe/ Schedule
- 123 - Bairro República / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 551 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 714 - T. Campo Grande / Campo Belo / Vila Izabel - Circular/ Schedule
- 558 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via 3ª Ponte / Av. Vitória / Darly Santos/ Schedule
- 611 - T. Itaparica / Praia da Costa via Itapoã / CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 797 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Rua 2 Igrejas/ Schedule
- 856 - T. Laranjeiras / Cidade Pomar via Porto Canoa - Circular/ Schedule
- 886 - T. JacaraÃpe / Bairro Direção via Av. São Pedro - Circular/ Schedule
- 626 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 777 - T. São Torquato / Novo Brasil via MarcÃlio de Noronha - Noturno/ Schedule
- 873 - Parque Residencial Nova Almeida / T. JacaraÃpe via Parque das Gaivotas/ Schedule
- 720 - Santa Bárbara / T. Campo Grande via Vila Nova/ Schedule