766 Line
Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 766 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 766 bus (Vila Cajueiro) has 28 stops departing from Terminal Campo Grande and ending at Vila Cajueiro.
Choose any of the 766 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vila Cajueiro (28 stops)
Terminal Campo Grande
Rua Palestina, 11-111
Garagem Águia Branca
Ceasa
Rodovia Do Contorno, 586-616
Rodovia Do Contorno
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1526
Rua André Do Espírito Santo, 200
Rua André Do Espírito Santo, 1345-1493
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 107
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 102
Rua Das Flores, 1
Rodovia Br 101 Norte Contorno, 202
Rua Do Parana, 670
Br-101 | Rodovia Do Contorno, 5000
Br-101 | Rodovia Do Contorno, 1528
Rua Etelvina Brandao Ferreira, 336
Avenida Pedro Fontes, 1055
Rua Pedro Fontes, 13
Rua Vila Borges, 5
Rua Pedro Fontes, 1
Rua São Benedito, 40
Rua Sao Benedito, 51
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1932
Rua Vila Borges, 589
Estrada Para Cajueiro
Estrada Para Cajueiro
Vila Cajueiro
766 FAQ
What time does the 766 bus start operating?
Services on the 766 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 766 bus stop working?
Services on the 766 bus stop at 18:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 766 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 766 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 766 bus stop.
766 Bus Schedule
766 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 18:15 | 161 - 293 |
Mon | 05:45 - 19:25 | 89 - 169 |
Tue | 05:45 - 19:25 | 89 - 169 |
Wed | 05:45 - 19:25 | 89 - 169 |
Thu | 05:45 - 19:25 | 89 - 169 |
Fri | 05:45 - 19:25 | 89 - 169 |
Sat | 06:35 - 18:15 | 161 - 293 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 766 (from Terminal Campo Grande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 766 (Vila Cajueiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
766 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 766 (Vila Cajueiro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
766 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 766 bus route is Terminal Campo Grande and the last stop is Vila Cajueiro. 766 (Vila Cajueiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 766 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 766 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 766 bus to take on your trip.
Line 766 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 766 (Vila Cajueiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 766 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 766, in Vitoria
766 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 862 - Magistrado / T. Jacaraípe via Av. Minas Gerais/ Schedule
- 615 - T. Vila Velha / Praia de Itapoã - Circular/ Schedule
- 879 - T. Carapina / Novo Horizonte via São Diogo - Circular/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 769 - Bairro Aparecida / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 540 - T. Campo Grande / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 516 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Ibes via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato/ Schedule
- 514 - T. Ibes / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 614 - T. Itaparica / T. Jardim América via Cobilândia / Jardim Marilândia / Rio Marinho / Vasco da Gama/ Schedule
- 882 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Carapina via Bicanga / Balneário Carapebus / Oceania/ Schedule
- 793 - Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 890 - Muribeca / Serra via Belvedere/ Schedule
- 591 - Serra / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha / BR-262/ Schedule
- 651 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa - Circular/ Schedule
- 851 - Serra / Jardim Camburi via BR-101 / Bairro de Fátima/ Schedule
- 538 - T. Ibes / T. Laranjeiras via T. Carapina - Expresso/ Schedule
- 626 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 744 - Nova Canaã / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 504 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itacibá via Reta da Penha/ Schedule