77 Line
Bonzieux
STAS
STAS 77 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77 bus (Bonzieux) has 20 stops departing from Sainte Marie and ending at Bonzieux.
Choose any of the 77 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonzieux (20 stops)
Sainte Marie
Coin Charmilles
Charmilles
Leon Berard
Lycee C.Lebois
G. Clemenceau
Haute Garenne
Coll. P.Joannon
Soie D'Izieux
Moulin Combat
L'Hermitage
La Lande
Soulage
Piscine Couderc
Pl. Louis Comte
Stade Pachoa
J. Chirat
Rte De Fouay
Centre Equestre
Bonzieux
77 FAQ
What time does the 77 bus start operating?
Services on the 77 bus start at 12:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77 bus stop working?
Services on the 77 bus stop at 17:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77 bus arrive?
When does the Bonzieux Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonzieux Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STAS 77 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 77 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 77 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77 bus stop.
77 bus Schedule
77 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:03 - 17:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:03 - 17:03 | 300 |
Tue | 12:03 - 17:03 | 300 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 12:03 - 17:03 | 300 |
Fri | 12:03 - 17:03 | 300 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 77 (from Sainte Marie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77 (Bonzieux) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAS info now.
77 line bus fare
STAS 77 (Bonzieux) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STAS’s official website.
77 (STAS)
The first stop of the 77 bus route is Sainte Marie and the last stop is Bonzieux. 77 (Bonzieux) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 77 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Saint-Etienne, and helps to find the closest 77 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77 bus to take on your trip.
Line 77 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 77 (Bonzieux) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77 bus tracker or a live STAS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Saint-Etienne. The trip planner shows updated data for STAS and any bus, including line 77, in Saint-Etienne
77 - Alternative Directions
STAS Lines in Saint-Etienne
- 10 - Place Jean Jaures <> Bourg/ Schedule
- 85 - College P. M. Curie <> Bourg/ Schedule
- TX3 - They <> Place Du Dorlay/ Schedule
- 43 - Cret Oeillet <> Chavanne Bourg/ Schedule
- 27 - Terrasse <> College Parking Nord/ Schedule
- N2 - Noctambus : Hotel De Ville <> Marandiniere/ Schedule
- 13 - Le Chasseur <> Portail Rouge/ Schedule
- 74 - College La Rive <> Laumiere/ Schedule
- 79 - Cret Oeillet <> La Fayette/ Schedule
- 46 - Gare Routiere <> Mairie/le Mas/ Schedule
- S1 - Bellevue <> Eglise Corbusier/ Schedule
- 33 - Chazeau <> Verte Colline/ Schedule
- 37 - Hopital Nord <> Gare Andrezieux/ Schedule
- 31 - Gare Firminy <> Les 3 Routes/ Schedule
- 80 - Bellevue <> Rochetaillee / La Barbanche/ Schedule
- 106 - Gare Routiere Rdg <> Le Bajard/ Schedule
- M6 - Square Violette <> Iut/faculte Des Sciences/ Schedule
- 16 - Lycee Simone Weil <> Metrotech/ Schedule
- M3 - Cotonne <> Terrenoire/ Schedule
- 71 - Pont Nantin <> Portail Rouge/ Schedule