78 Line
Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent
İETT
İETT 78 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent) has 49 stops departing from Eminönü - Sahil Yönü and ending at Başakşehir Metrokent - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent (49 stops)
Eminönü - Sahil Yönü
Unkapani - Aksaray Yönü
Vefa - Aksaray Yönü
İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi - Aksaray Yönü
Pertevniyal Valide Sultan - Topkapi Yönü
Aksaray - Edirnekapi Yönü
İskenderpaşa / Edirnekapı Yönü
Oğuzhan / Edirnekapı Yönü
İstanbul Emniyet Müd.
Bezmialem Vakıf Üni. - Edirnekapı Yönü
Ulubatlı / Edirnekapı Yönü
Atişalani Yanyol - Avcilar Yönü
Birlik Mahallesi - İstoç Yönü
Uludağ Caddesi - İstoç Yönü
Gazi Caddesi - Başakşehir Yönü
Oruçreis - Başakşehir Yönü
Yüzyil Köprüsü - İstoç Yönü
Matbaacilar Sitesi - İstoç Yönü
Basin Tesisleri - Başakşehir Yönü
İstoç Camii - Başakşehir Yönü
İstoç 19.Ada - Başakşehir Yönü
İstoç 22.Ada - Başakşehir Yönü
İstoç Yolu - Başakşehir Yönü
Organize Sanayi Sitesi 1 - Başakşehir Yönü
Dolapdere Sanayi Sitesi - Başakşehir Yönü
Atatürk Bulvari - Başakşehir Yönü
Bağcilar Güngören Sanayi Sitesi - Başakşehir Yönü
5.Cadde - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Hüdavendigar Caddesi - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Villalar - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
4.Etap 2.Kisim - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Söğüt Sokak - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Çinar Koleji - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Mevlana Caddesi - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Klinik - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Karanfil Sokak - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Çarşi - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Başakpazar - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Esenbahçe - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Kuğu Sokak - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Yunus Emre Caddesi - Başakşehir 4. Etap Yönü
Başakşehir Devlet Hastanesi - Basaksehir 4. Etap Yönü
Sular Vadisi - Metrokent Yönü
Hisar Sitesi - Başakşehir 2.Etap Yönü
Başakşehir 5.Etap - Basaksehir 2.Etap Yönü
Yeşilvadi - Başakşehir 2.Etap Yönü
Metrokent - Başakşehir 2.Etap Yönü
Başakşehir Polis Merkezi - Başakşehir 2.Etap Yönü
Başakşehir Metrokent - Son Durak Yönü
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 23:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 78 (Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent) bus fare?
The Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent (Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 Bus Schedule
78 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:05 - 23:45 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 21:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 27 |
Tue | 21:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 27 |
Wed | 21:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 27 |
Thu | 21:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 27 |
Fri | 21:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 27 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:35 | 20 - 27 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from Eminönü - Sahil Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
78 line bus fare
İETT 78 (Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
78 (İETT)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is Eminönü - Sahil Yönü and the last stop is Başakşehir Metrokent - Son Durak Yönü. 78 (Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 78 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 78 (Eminönü -Başakşehir Metrokent) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 78, in Istanbul
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 38KT - KARADENİZ MAHALLESİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 76BA - BÜYÜKÇEKMECE - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 18M - SULTANBEYLİ MİMARSİNAN - UZUNÇAYIR METROBÜS/HAREM/ Schedule
- 92 - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 132P - VEYSEL KARANİ / SULTANBEYLİ - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 11Ü - ESATPAŞA / ÜNALAN - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 500L - LEVENT - CEVİZLİBAĞ/ Schedule
- 50Z - ALİBEYKÖY - ZİNCİRLİKUYU/ Schedule
- 59CH - ARNAVUTKÖY - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 73Y - KUYUMCUKENT - YEŞİLKÖY / AKVARYUM/ Schedule
- 132D - KURTDOĞMUŞ / BALLICA - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 19E - YENİDOĞAN/ ATAŞEHİR - KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule
- ES3 - ESENYURT DEVLET HASTANESİ - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 12C - ÜSKÜDAR DEVLET HASTANESİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 8A - BATI ATAŞEHİR / FİKİRTEPE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 133P - TEPEÖREN - TUZLA/ Schedule
- 50H - ALİBEYKÖY - H.OSMAN METRO/ Schedule
- 55ET - GAZİOSMANPAŞA - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 133TM - AYDINLI TOKİ/MİMARSİNAN MAHALLESİ - TUZLA/ Schedule
- 65G - KAĞITHANE / GÜLTEPE - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule