78 Line
Všebořice OC – Bukov – Klíše lázně – Nové Předlice – Václavské náměstí
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 78 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (Trmice, Václavské Nám.) has 26 stops departing from Ústí N.L., Všebořice, Obchodní Centrum and ending at Trmice, Václavské Nám..
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trmice, Václavské Nám. (26 stops)
Ústí N.L., Všebořice, Obchodní Centrum
Ústí N.L., Lipová
Ústí N.L., Všebořická
Ústí N.L., Ve Stromkách
Ústí N.L., Bukov
Ústí N.L., Bukov, Zimní Stadion
Ústí N.L., Štefánikova
Ústí N.L., Na Spálence
Ústí N.L., Klíše, Hvězda
Ústí N.L., Klíše, Lázně
Ústí N.L., Na Nivách
Ústí N.L., Předlice, Jateční
Ústí N.L., Vozovna Dp
Ústí N.L., Textilní
Ústí N.L., Nové Předlice
Trmice, Globus
Trmice, Bělský Můstek
Trmice, Za Humny
Trmice, Stará Škola
Trmice, Gogolova
Trmice, Zámecká
Trmice, Metal
Trmice, Edisonova
Trmice, Jezero Milada
Trmice, Nad Zámkem
Trmice, Václavské Nám.
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 05:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the Všebořice OC – Bukov – Klíše lázně – Nové Předlice – Václavské náměstí Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Všebořice OC – Bukov – Klíše lázně – Nové Předlice – Václavské náměstí Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 bus Schedule
78 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:09 - 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:09 - 14:45 | 21 |
Tue | 05:09 - 14:45 | 21 |
Wed | 05:09 - 14:45 | 21 |
Thu | 05:09 - 14:45 | 21 |
Fri | 05:09 - 14:45 | 21 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from Ústí N.L., Všebořice, Obchodní Centrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (Trmice, Václavské Nám.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. info now.
78 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 78 (Trmice, Václavské Nám.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.’s official website.
78 (Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is Ústí N.L., Všebořice, Obchodní Centrum and the last stop is Trmice, Václavské Nám.. 78 (Trmice, Václavské Nám.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 78 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 78 (Trmice, Václavské Nám.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. and any bus, including line 78, in Prague
78 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. Lines in Prague
- 74 - Všebořice OC – Severní Terasa – Stříbrníky – Prior – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Skalka/ Schedule
- 91 - Dobětice točna – Stříbrníky – Mírová – Severní Terasa – Hornická – Poliklinika – Vozovna DP/ Schedule
- 77 - (Severní Terasa) – Mírová – Malátova – Poliklinika – Klíše lázně – Vozovna DP – Nové Předlice – (Metal) – Václavské náměstí/ Schedule
- 75 - Všebořice OC – Severní Terasa – Stříbrníky – Výstupní – Krásné Březno – Pod Vyhlídkou/ Schedule
- 20 - CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Zadní Telnice – Adolfov – Varvažov, pomníky – Divadlo
- 89 - Václavské náměstí – (Metal) – Stará škola – Trmická – (Pod Svahem) – Divadlo – Pekařská – Sibiřská – Ryjice/ Schedule
- 82 - Všebořice OC – Bukov – Na Spálence – Poliklinika – Divadlo – Kamenný Vrch – Brná – (Sebuzín – Církvice)
- 81 - (Přestanov) – (Chlumec) – Všebořice OC – Bukov – Na Spálence – Poliklinika – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Brná – (Sebuzín – Církvice)/ Schedule
- 21 - CYKLOBUS Divadlo – Nakléřov – Tisá, kulturní dům – Divadlo
- 86 - Strážky – Habrovice – Skorotice – Božtěšice – Bukov – Všebořice
- 83 - Vozovna DP – Průmyslová – Divadlo – Olšinky – Svádov obce – Olešnice/ Schedule
- 90 - Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně – Kaufland – Průmyslová – Globus – Trmická – Pod Svahem – Hlavní nádraží
- 85 - (Strážky) – Habrovice – (Neznabohy) – Masarykova nemocnice – Divadlo – Vaňov – (Dolní Zálezly)/ Schedule
- 42 - NOČNÍ DOPRAVA: Václavské náměstí / Staré Předlice – Vozovna DP – Divadlo – Střekov II – Brná/ Schedule
- 41 - NOČNÍ DOPRAVA: Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně – Divadlo – Krásné Březno – Mojžíř – Skalka/ Schedule
- 57 - OD Květ – Neštěmice sídliště – Mojžíř sídliště – Mojžíř/ Schedule
- 79 - (Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně) – Divadlo – Střekov nádraží – Karla IV. – Střekov II – Nové krematorium / Nová Ves – Kojetice/ Schedule