783SP Line
Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca
Auto Viação Três Amigos
Auto Viação Três Amigos 783SP bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 783SP bus (Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca) is a circular line with 66 stops departing from Ponto Final - Estação De Marechal Hermes (Linha 783).
Choose any of the 783SP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca (66 stops)
Ponto Final - Estação De Marechal Hermes (Linha 783)
Rua General Savaget, 32-70
Praça Montese
Avenida General Osvaldo Cordeiro De Farias, 386
Hospital Estadual Carlos Chagas
Rua Xavier Curado, 1562
Rua Xavier Curado, 1025
Rua Xavier Curado, 1487
Rua Xavier Curado, 144
Estrada Japoré, 100
Rua Monclaro Mena Barreto, 45
Praça Prof. Cardoso Fontes
Estrada Intendente Magalhães, 1041
Rua Das Camélias, 274-360
Rua Das Camélias, 590
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 118
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 286
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 508
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 800
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 1018-1072
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 1428
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 1580
Rua Baronesa, 120
Rua Baronesa, 358-440
Rua Baronesa, 720
Rua Pedro Teles, 552
Rua Pedro Teles, 392-478
Rua Pedro Teles, 236-300
Rua Pedro Teles, 62
Rua Maricá, 98-160
Rua Maricá, 253
Rua Maricá, 588
Rua Maricá, 580
Rua Ana Téles, 981
Rua Cândido Benício | BRT Pinto Teles
Rua Cândido Benício, 1000
Rua Cândido Benício, 1297
Rua Cândido Benício, 1446
Rua Cândido Benício, 1600-1668
Praça Seca (Sentido Tanque)
Rua Barão, 1164-1180
Rua Parintins, 175
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 1583-1599
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 1311-1467
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 1053
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 823
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 483-559
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 271-325
Rua Luiz Beltrão, 97 | Hospital Da Criança
Rua Das Camélias, 619-633
Rua Das Camélias, 331
Rua Das Verbenas, 181-205
Praça Do Valqueire
Estrada Intendente Magalhães, 948
Estrada Intendente Magalhães, 1064 | Novacap
Estrada Intendente Magalhães, 1160
Estrada Intendente Magalhães, 1236 | Supermercado Guanabara
Rua Xavier Curado, 264 | Campo Dos Afonsos Residencial Clube
Rua Xavier Curado, 750
Igreja Nova Vida Marechal
Rua General Savaget, 153
Teatro Armando Gonzaga
Avenida General Osvaldo Cordeiro De Farias, 387
Praça Montese
Avenida General Osvaldo Cordeiro De Farias, 39-89
Ponto Final - Estação De Marechal Hermes (Linha 783)
783SP FAQ
What time does the 783SP bus start operating?
Services on the 783SP bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 783SP bus stop working?
Services on the 783SP bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 783SP bus arrive?
When does the Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 783SP (Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca) bus fare?
The Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca (Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 783SP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 783SP bus stop.
783SP bus Schedule
783SP bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:30 - 20:00 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:15 | 8 - 13 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:15 | 8 - 13 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:15 | 8 - 13 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:15 | 8 - 13 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:15 | 8 - 13 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:00 | 12 - 17 |
Auto Viação Três Amigos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 783SP (from Ponto Final - Estação De Marechal Hermes (Linha 783)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 783SP (Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação Três Amigos info now.
783SP line bus fare
Auto Viação Três Amigos 783SP (Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação Três Amigos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação Três Amigos’s official website.
783SP (Auto Viação Três Amigos)
The first stop of the 783SP bus route is Ponto Final - Estação De Marechal Hermes (Linha 783) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Estação De Marechal Hermes (Linha 783). 783SP (Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 783SP has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação Três Amigos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 783SP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 783SP bus to take on your trip.
Line 783SP Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 783SP (Marechal Hermes ↔ Praça Seca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 783SP bus tracker or a live Auto Viação Três Amigos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação Três Amigos or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação Três Amigos and any bus, including line 783SP, in Rio de Janeiro Region
783SP - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação Três Amigos Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 709 - Cascadura - Amarelinho (Via Ceasa - Circular)Cascadura - Amarelinho (Via Ceasa - Circular)
- 909 - Lecd85 - Irajá - Conjunto Iapc (Circular - Via Ceasa)Lecd85 - Irajá - Conjunto Iapc (Circular - Via Ceasa)/ Schedule
- 785 - Cascadura - Coelho Neto (Via Rua Guiraréia)Cascadura - Coelho Neto (Via Rua Guiraréia)/ Schedule
- 783 - Deodoro - Praça Seca (Via Marechal Hermes / Valqueire)Deodoro - Praça Seca (Via Marechal Hermes / Valqueire)/ Schedule
- 712 - Cascadura - Irajá (Via Madureira)Cascadura - Irajá (Via Madureira)/ Schedule
- 721 - Cascadura - Vila Cruzeiro (Via Madureira)Cascadura - Vila Cruzeiro (Via Madureira)/ Schedule
- 685SVB - Irajá - Méier (Via Rua Ururaí)Irajá - Méier (Via Rua Ururaí)/ Schedule
- 685SVA - Irajá - Méier (Via Rua Embaú)Irajá - Méier (Via Rua Embaú)/ Schedule
- 638 - Marechal Hermes - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Madureira / Méier / Vila Isabel)Marechal Hermes - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Madureira / Méier / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 685 - Irajá - Méier (Via Rua dos Diamantes)Irajá - Méier (Via Rua dos Diamantes)/ Schedule