785 Line
17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil
Regional Bus 33-Gironde
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 785 bus (17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil) has 19 stops departing from Cite Scolaire and ending at Rue Des Primeveres.
785 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:40. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 785 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil (19 stops)
Cite Scolaire
Guerin
Lescargean
Junca
La Mouline
Margales
La Caussade
Les Tuilieres
Le Linas
Les Gunes
Cimetiere
Bourg
Le Luc
Le Puy
Bourg
Lugagnac
Cazeaux
Peris
Rue Des Primeveres
785 FAQ
What time does the 785 bus start operating?
Services on the 785 bus start at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus stop working?
Services on the 785 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus arrive?
When does the 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 785 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 785 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 785 bus stop.
785 Bus Schedule
785 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:40 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 785 (from Cite Scolaire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 785 (17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde info now.
785 line bus fare
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 (17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regional Bus 33-Gironde tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde’s official website.
785 (Regional Bus 33-Gironde)
The first stop of the 785 bus route is Cite Scolaire and the last stop is Rue Des Primeveres. 785 (17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 785 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Regional Bus 33-Gironde suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bordeaux, and helps to find the closest 785 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 785 bus to take on your trip.
Line 785 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 785 (17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Vertheuil) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 785 bus tracker or a live Regional Bus 33-Gironde bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regional Bus 33-Gironde or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Bordeaux. The trip planner shows updated data for Regional Bus 33-Gironde and any bus, including line 785, in Bordeaux
785 - Alternative Directions
- 785 - 06h15-Lmmjv-Le Verdon - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - St Estephe / Schedule
- 785 - 07h05-Lmmjv-Lesparre - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Castelnau MC / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Vertheuil / Schedule
- 785 - 07h20-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Arsac / Schedule
- 785 - 07h15-Lmmjv-St Laurent MC - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 06h40-Lmmjv-Avensan - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - St Sauveur / Schedule
- 785 - 06h30-Lmmjv-Jau Dignac Loirac - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 06h50-Lmmjv-St Laurent MC - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 07h20-Lmmjv-Vertheuil - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Le Verdon Sur Mer / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Jau Dignac Loirac / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - St Laurent MC / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Soussans / Schedule
- 785 - 07h20-Lmmjv-Cussac Fort Medoc - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Lesparre / Schedule
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Lines in Bordeaux
- 715 - SOUSSANS - LACANAU OCEAN/ Schedule
- 505 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - BELIN BELIET/ Schedule
- 784 - ETS DE LESPARRE MEDOC/ Schedule
- 404 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - CREON/ Schedule
- 407 - EXPRESS CREON - BORDEAUX/ Schedule
- 3171 - RENFORT LIBOURNE - SAUVETERRE/ Schedule
- 506 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - CABANAC ET VILLAGRAINS/ Schedule
- 303 - BORDEAUX BUTTINIERE - BEYCHAC ET CAILLAU/ Schedule
- 5051 - RENFORT BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - BELIN BELIET/ Schedule
- 403 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - SAUVETERRE par TAR/ Schedule
- 301 - BORDEAUX BUTTINIERE - LIBOURNE par ST LO/ Schedule
- 313 - LIBOURNE - VILLEFRANCHE DE LONCHAT/ Schedule
- 705 - BORDEAUX - PAUILLAC/ Schedule
- 503 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 602 - BORDEAUX UNITEC - CESTAS/ Schedule
- 716 - MACAU - LACANAU OCEAN/ Schedule
- 3161 - RENFORT LIBOURNE - PELLEGRUE/ Schedule
- 712 - LESPARRE - GRAYAN par VENDAYS/ Schedule
- 320 - LIBOURNE - ST GENES DE FRONSAC/ Schedule
- 4782 - LYCEE DE CREON/ Schedule