785 Line
Nikkilä
HSL
HSL 785 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 785 bus (Nikkilä) has 35 stops departing from Rautatientori and ending at Kartanonrinne.
785 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:55. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 785 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nikkilä (35 stops)
Rautatientori
Hakaniemi
Haapaniemi
Sörnäinen (M)
Ristikkokatu
Paavalinkirkko
Kumpulan Kampus
Sumatrantie
Koskelan Varikko
Viikki
Sorvatie
Sipoontie
Träskomossen
Svartböle
Kuckubacka
Länsitie
Johanneberg
Norkon
Hakatie
Kuninkaantie
Nybacka
Laulas
Kappalaisentie
Martinkyläntien Th
Suursuontie
Nikkilän Terv.Asema
Nikkilä
Kirkkoniityntie
Nikkilän Juhlatalo
Itäinen Jokipuisto
Segrispuisto
Bubbiksenpolku
Kartanontie
Viljatie
Kartanonrinne
785 FAQ
What time does the 785 bus start operating?
Services on the 785 bus start at 15:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus stop working?
Services on the 785 bus stop at 15:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus arrive?
When does the Nikkilä Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nikkilä Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 785 (Nikkilä) bus fare?
The Nikkilä (Nikkilä) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.50.
Does the HSL 785 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 785 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 785 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 785 bus stop.
785 bus Schedule
785 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:55 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 15:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 785 (from Rautatientori), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 785 (Nikkilä) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
785 line bus fare
HSL 785 (Nikkilä) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
785 (HSL)
The first stop of the 785 bus route is Rautatientori and the last stop is Kartanonrinne. 785 (Nikkilä) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 785 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 785 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 785 bus to take on your trip.
Line 785 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 785 (Nikkilä) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 785 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 785, in Helsinki
785 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 23 - Rautatientori-Pasila-Pirkkola
- 665A - Hyrylä-Järvenpää-Kellokoski(-Mäntsälä)/ Schedule
- 65 - Rautatientori-Käpylä-Veräjälaakso/ Schedule
- 78 - Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano/ Schedule
- 85N - Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Jollas/ Schedule
- 149 - Espoonlahden keskus-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 913BK - Kuntakeskus-Störsvik-Kela-Karskog-Västerby
- 731 - Hakaniemi-Korso-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 576 - Tikkurila-Aviapolis-Seutula-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 972 - Korso-Alikerava-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 82 - Herttoniemi(M)-Roihuvuori-Itäkeskus(M)/ Schedule
- 159 - Matinkylä (M)-Latokaski/ Schedule
- 229 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Viherlaakso/ Schedule
- 542 - Soukanniemi-Soukka(M)-Espoonl.(M)-Kivenl.(M)-Espoon k.-Jorvi/ Schedule
- 643N - Rautatientori-Hyrylä-Lahela/ Schedule
- 588B - Länsisalmi-Sotungin koulu/ Schedule
- 81 - Kulosaari-Herttoniemi(M)-Länsi-Herttoniemi/ Schedule
- 8X - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia
- 30 - Eira-Kamppi-Munkkiniemi-Konala-Malminkartano-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 114N - Kamppi-Leppävaara/ Schedule