79 Line
Puistola As.
HSL
HSL 79 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 79 bus (Puistola As.) has 45 stops departing from Herttoniemi and ending at Tapuliaukio.
Choose any of the 79 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puistola As. (45 stops)
Herttoniemi
Puusepänportti
Asentajanpuisto
Valurinkatu
Mekaanikonkatu
Siilitie (M)
Näätätie
Siilitie 9
Siilitie 11
Siilitie 13
Latokartano
Tilanhoitajankaari
Viikin Normaalikoulu
Erik Spåren Tie
Latokartanonkaari
Ylioppilaskylä
Viikki
Pihlajistontie
Meripihkatie
Malmin Hautausmaa
Hiekkakiventie
Vanha Helsingintie
Riihenkulma
Ala-Malmi
Malmin Asema (Terminaali)
Malmin Tori
Malmin Sairaala
Syystie
Vanha Tapanilantie
Laukkipäänpolku
Soinintie
Kytöpolku
Siltamäen Ostosk.
Siltamäki
Kiertotähdenkuja
Häräntie
Revontulentie
Vaskipellontie
Hannukselanpolku
Lyhtytie
Henrik Forsiuksen T.
Kämnerintie
Tapulikaupungintie
Hatuntekijänkuja
Tapuliaukio
79 FAQ
What time does the 79 bus start operating?
Services on the 79 bus start at 05:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 79 bus stop working?
Services on the 79 bus stop at 23:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 79 bus arrive?
When does the Puistola As. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puistola As. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 79 (Puistola As.) bus fare?
The Puistola As. (Puistola As.) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 79 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 79 bus stop.
79 bus Schedule
79 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:04 - 23:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:49 - 23:29 | 15 - 16 |
Mon | 05:04 - 23:28 | 10 - 16 |
Tue | 05:04 - 23:28 | 10 - 16 |
Wed | 05:04 - 23:28 | 10 - 16 |
Thu | 05:04 - 23:28 | 10 - 16 |
Fri | 05:04 - 23:28 | 10 - 16 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:29 | 10 - 16 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 79 (from Herttoniemi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 79 (Puistola As.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
79 line bus fare
HSL 79 (Puistola As.) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
79 (HSL)
The first stop of the 79 bus route is Herttoniemi and the last stop is Tapuliaukio. 79 (Puistola As.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 79 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 79 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 79 bus to take on your trip.
Line 79 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 79 (Puistola As.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 79 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 79, in Helsinki
79 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 280 - Kamppi-Turunväylä-Veikkola-/ Schedule
- 465B - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Syväoja(-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 433 - Martinlaakso-Vantaanpuisto-Petas-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 87N - Rautatientori-Yliskylä-Kruunuvuorenranta/ Schedule
- 114N - Kamppi-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 967 - Jokela-Nuppulinna-Linjamäki-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 431B - Elielinaukio-Vantaanlaakso/ Schedule
- 915BK - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Annila-Järvinummi/ Schedule
- 26 - Ruoholahti-Salmisaari/ Schedule
- 67N - Rautatientori-Torpparinmäki/ Schedule
- 85N - Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Jollas/ Schedule
- 335B - Askisto-Martinlaakso-Louhela-Myyrmäki-Vapaala/ Schedule
- 195 - Nysvidja - Siuntio -Störsvik - Kela/ Schedule
- 738 - Kalasatama (M)-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 978K - Bastukärr-Sorsakorpi-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 192 - Kamppi-Länsiväylä(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 814 - Vuosaari(M)-Koukkusaarentie-Pohjoinen ostoskeskus/ Schedule
- 31 - Lassila-Munkkivuori/ Schedule
- 989 - Pornainen-Halkia-Metsäkylä-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 52 - Kuninkaantammi-Kannelmäki-Huopalahti-Munkkivuori-Otaniemi/ Schedule