798 Line
Boca do Mato / T. Campo Grande via Campo Verde
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 798 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 798 bus (Boca Do Mato) has 32 stops departing from Terminal Campo Grande and ending at Novo Brasil.
Choose any of the 798 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boca Do Mato (32 stops)
Terminal Campo Grande
Rua Palestina, 11-111
Ponto Águia Branca Lateral
Ponto Vila Capixaba
Ponto Da Pracinha De Vila Capixaba
Ponto Do Posto Malacarne
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1526
Rua André Do Espírito Santo, 200
Rua André Do Espírito Santo, 1345-1493
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 107
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 102
Estrada De Cangaiba, 1837
Rua Santa Leopoldina, 1184
Santo Antônio
Avenida São Paulo, 443
Avenida São Paulo, 197
Rua Obed Emerich, 411
Igreja Presbiteriana Em Campo Verde
Rua Obed Emerich, 147
Rua Obed Emerich, 181
Rua Santa Leopoldina, 515
Rua G, 128
Rua J, 63
Estrada Santa Leopoldina, 75
Estrada Santa Leopoldina, 529
Santo Antônio
Avenida Boa Vista, 4197
Avenida Boa Vista, 3829
Avenida Boa Vista, 2984
Avenida Boa Vista, 2056
Avenida Boa Vista, 1705
Novo Brasil
798 FAQ
What time does the 798 bus start operating?
Services on the 798 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 798 bus stop working?
Services on the 798 bus stop at 18:28 on Saturday.
What time does the 798 bus arrive?
When does the Boca do Mato / T. Campo Grande via Campo Verde bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boca do Mato / T. Campo Grande via Campo Verde bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 798 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 798 bus stop.
798 Bus Schedule
798 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 18:30 | 112 - 245 |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:50 | 58 - 111 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:50 | 58 - 111 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:50 | 58 - 111 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:50 | 58 - 111 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:50 | 58 - 111 |
Sat | 06:30 - 18:28 | 111 - 245 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 798 (from Terminal Campo Grande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 798 (Boca Do Mato) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
798 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 798 (Boca Do Mato) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
798 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 798 bus route is Terminal Campo Grande and the last stop is Novo Brasil. 798 (Boca Do Mato) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 798 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 798 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 798 bus to take on your trip.
Line 798 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 798 (Boca Do Mato) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 798 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 798, in Vitoria
798 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 794 - Santa Luzia / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 151 - Santa Martha / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 888 - Fundão / Serra Sede via Timbuí/ Schedule
- 734 - T. Jardim América / Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 585 - T. Itaparica / Jardim Botânico via Leste-Oeste - Circular/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 728 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Campo Grande via CEASA/ Schedule
- 561 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 590 - Bandeirantes / T. Ibes via Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 172 - Mário Cypreste / Itararé/ Schedule
- 572 - T. Laranjeiras / T. São Torquato via Camburi / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 797 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Rua 2 Igrejas/ Schedule
- 161 - Mário Cypreste / Atlântica Ville via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 601 - T. Ibes / Santos Dumont - Circular/ Schedule
- 773 - T. São Torquato / Morro do SESI via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 859 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina da Serra via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 749 - Centro Logístico de Cariacica / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 909 - Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 858 - Novo Porto Canoa / T. Laranjeiras via Serra Dourada II/ Schedule