746 Line
Bairro Aparecida / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 746 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 746 bus (Aparecida) has 20 stops departing from Terminal São Torquato and ending at Aparecida.
Choose any of the 746 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aparecida (20 stops)
Terminal São Torquato
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy, 492-550 | Incra
Av. Vale Do Rio Doce, 204b | Departamento Da Polícia Federal
Av. Vale Do Rio Doce, 2003 | Segunda Ponte
Rua Vale Do Rio Doce, 2-60
Avenida Vale Do Rio Doce, 310
Avenida Vale Do Rio Doce, 58
Porto De Santana
Rua Principal, 416 | Praça De Porto Santana
Rua Da Assembléia, 50
Rua Da Assembléia, 86
Rua Beira Linha, 839
Rua Bela Vista I, 8
Rua P. Costa E Silva, 76
Rua P. Costa E Silva, 307
Rua P. Costa E Silva, 289
Rua P. Costa E Silva, 375
Rua P. Costa E Silva, 235
Rua Emílio Monjardim, 708
Aparecida
746 FAQ
What time does the 746 bus start operating?
Services on the 746 bus start at 04:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 746 bus stop working?
Services on the 746 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 746 bus arrive?
When does the Bairro Aparecida / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bairro Aparecida / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 746 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 746 bus stop.
746 Bus Schedule
746 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 23:59 | 37 - 60 |
Mon | 04:55 - 23:59 | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 04:55 - 23:59 | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 04:55 - 23:59 | 15 - 35 |
Thu | 04:55 - 23:59 | 15 - 35 |
Fri | 04:55 - 23:59 | 15 - 35 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:59 | 25 - 46 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 746 (from Terminal São Torquato), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 746 (Aparecida) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
746 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 746 (Aparecida) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
746 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 746 bus route is Terminal São Torquato and the last stop is Aparecida. 746 (Aparecida) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 746 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 746 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 746 bus to take on your trip.
Line 746 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 746 (Aparecida) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 746 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 746, in Vitoria
746 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 022 - Conquista / Mata da Praia via Santa Martha / Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 794 - Santa Luzia / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 705 - Nova Brasília / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 331 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 537 - T. Carapina / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 839 - Eurico Salles / T. Jardim América via Camburi / Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 878 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina de Laranjeiras via Chico City - Circular/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 829 - Planalto Serrano / T. Carapina via Área B/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Av. Vitória - Expresso/ Schedule
- 618 - T. Itaparica / São Conrado via Rod. do Sol - Circular/ Schedule
- 841 - T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina via BR-101 - Noturno/ Schedule
- 876 - T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 161 - Mário Cypreste / Atlântica Ville via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 074 - São Cristóvão / Bairro da Penha/ Schedule
- 164 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 903 - Piapitangui / T. Campo Grande via Viana/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 711 - T. Itacibá / Nova Valverde via Santana - Circular/ Schedule
- 873 - Parque Residencial Nova Almeida / T. Jacaraípe via Parque das Gaivotas/ Schedule