7995 Line
Eisenstadt - Hirm - Mattersburg - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Langental
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH 7995 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7995 bus (Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr) has 54 stops departing from Mattersburg Hak and ending at Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr.
Choose any of the 7995 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr (54 stops)
Mattersburg Hak
Mattersburg Martinsplatz
Mattersburg Berufsschule
Mattersburg Bahnhof
Mattersburg Felixstraße
Marz Industriestraße
Marz Ortsmitte
Marz Gasthaus Müllner
Marz Holzstadl
Sieggraben Fischergasse
Sieggraben Gemeindeamt
Sieggraben Abzw. Schwarzenbach
Kalkgruben Ortsmitte
Kalkgruben B50 Süd
Tschurndorf Brunnenstraße
Tschurndorf Ortsmitte
Tschurndorf Alois-Wessely-Straße West
Tschurndorf Hauptstraße Süd
Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R
Weppersdorf Ortsmitte
Weppersdorf Raiffeisenplatz
Markt St. Martin Kirchenplatz
Markt St. Martin Mühlweg
Neutal Bahngasse
Neutal Gemeindeamt
Neutal Süd/Gemeindegrenze
Stoob Abzw. Unterfrauenhaid
Stoob Gemeindeamt
Stoob Evangelische Kirche
Stoob-Süd B50
Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße
Oberpullendorf Spitalstraße/Hauptplatz
Oberpullendorf Kirche
Steinberg/Rabnitz P+R
Steinberg/Rabnitz B50/Businesspark
Steinberg/Rabnitz Sonnriegel Süd
Dörfl Im Bgld Ortsmitte
Dörfl Im Bgld Obere Hauptstraße
Steinberg/Rabnitz Neugasse
Steinberg/Rabnitz Untere Hauptstraße
Steinberg/Rabnitz Meierhofgasse
Oberloisdorf Evang. Kirche
Oberloisdorf Kath. Kirche
Oberloisdorf Untere Pielgasse
Mannersdorf/Rabnitz Volksschule
Mannersdorf/Rabnitz Gartengasse
Rattersdorf Bahnhofstraße
Liebing Hauptstraße
Mannersdorf/Rabnitz Gartengasse
Mannersdorf/Rabnitz Volksschule
Unterloisdorf Kirche
Unterloisdorf Ortsmitte
Unterloisdorf Volksschule
Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr
7995 FAQ
What time does the 7995 bus start operating?
Services on the 7995 bus start at 10:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 7995 bus stop working?
Services on the 7995 bus stop at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7995 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Hirm - Mattersburg - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Langental bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Hirm - Mattersburg - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Langental bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7995 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7995 bus stop.
7995 Bus Schedule
7995 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:35 - 15:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 16:00 | 132 - 228 |
Mon | 13:35 - 15:18 | 47 - 55 |
Tue | 13:35 - 15:18 | 47 - 55 |
Wed | 13:35 - 15:18 | 47 - 55 |
Thu | 13:35 - 15:18 | 47 - 55 |
Fri | 13:35 - 15:18 | 47 - 55 |
Sat | 11:00 - 16:00 | 300 |
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7995 (from Mattersburg Hak), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7995 (Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH info now.
7995 line bus fare
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH 7995 (Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH’s official website.
7995 (Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH)
The first stop of the 7995 bus route is Mattersburg Hak and the last stop is Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr. 7995 (Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7995 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 7995 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7995 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7995 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7995 (Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7995 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH and any bus, including line 7995, in Austria
7995 - Alternative Directions
- 7995 - Sieggraben Fischergasse / Schedule
- 7995 - Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg / Schedule
- 7995 - Steinberg/Rabnitz P+R / Schedule
- 7995 - Oberpullendorf Kirche / Schedule
- 7995 - Weppersdorf Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 7995 - Eisenstadt Domplatz / Schedule
- 7995 - Mattersburg Brunnenplatz / Schedule
- 7995 - Unterloisdorf Kirche / Schedule
- 7995 - Langental Kirche / Schedule
- 7995 - Marz Gasthaus Müllner / Schedule
- 7995 - Eisenstadt Finanzamt / Schedule
- 7995 - Mattersburg Stadion / Schedule
- 7995 - Mannersdorf/Rabnitz Gartengasse / Schedule
- 7995 - Mattersburg Martinsplatz / Schedule
- 7995 - Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße / Schedule
- 7995 - Mattersburg Gymnasium / Schedule
- 7995 - Stoob Schulen / Schedule
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Lines in Austria
- B8 - Rufbus Bernstein - Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt/ Schedule
- B26 - Steinberg/Rabnitz - Wiener Neustadt/ Schedule
- 7940 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Weppersdorf - Deutschkreutz / Nikitsch/ Schedule
- B20 - Eisenstadt - Neudörfl - Wiener Neustadt Hbf./ Schedule
- 7993 - Eisenstadt - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Rosalia/ Schedule
- 7941 - Schattendorf - Mattersburg - Katzelsdorf / Frohsdorf/ Schedule
- B10 - Parndorf Meierhofgasse - Bahnhof - Outletcenter - Bahnhof - Meierhofgasse/ Schedule
- B25 - Wien - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein/ Schedule
- B04 - Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf / Kotezicken/ Schedule
- 7941 - Wien - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Langental/ Schedule
- B4 - Pinkafeld - Loipersdorf/Bgld. - Markt Allhau/ Schedule
- B16 - Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B02 - Heiligenbrunn - Kohfidisch / Mischendorf - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B11 - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Bernstein - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B18 - Deutschkreutz - Neckenmarkt - Weppersdorf/ Schedule
- 7997 - Stadtlinie Mattersburg/ Schedule
- B9 - Oberwart - Pinkafeld - Wiener Neustadt/ Schedule
- B05 - Kemeten - Markt Allhau - Wien/ Schedule
- B01 - Güssing - Stegersbach/Großpetersdorf - Oberwart - Wien/ Schedule