7995 Line
Eisenstadt - Hirm - Mattersburg - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Langental
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH 7995 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7995 bus (Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg) has 20 stops departing from Steinberg/Rabnitz P+R and ending at Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg.
7995 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:44. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 7995 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg (20 stops)
Steinberg/Rabnitz P+R
Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße
Oberpullendorf Kirche
Mitterpullendorf Engelberggasse
Mitterpullendorf Kleine Gasse
Mitterpullendorf Süd
Unterpullendorf Kapelle
Unterpullendorf Ortsmitte
Unterpullendorf Günser Straße
Kleinmutschen Feuerwehr
Großmutschen Ortsmitte
Großmutschen Neue Siedlung
Frankenau Im Bgld Mutschener Straße
Frankenau Im Bgld Strebersdorfer Straße
Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche
Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kleine Gasse
Strebersdorf Im Bgld Untere Bahnzeile
Lutzmannsburg Bachgasse
Lutzmannsburg Ortsmitte
Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg
7995 FAQ
What time does the 7995 bus start operating?
Services on the 7995 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 7995 bus stop working?
Services on the 7995 bus stop at 12:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7995 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Hirm - Mattersburg - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Langental bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Hirm - Mattersburg - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Langental bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7995 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7995 bus stop.
7995 Bus Schedule
7995 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 19:00 | 96 - 222 |
Mon | 12:44 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:44 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:44 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:44 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:44 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:00 - 19:00 | 96 - 336 |
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7995 (from Steinberg/Rabnitz P+R), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7995 (Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH info now.
7995 line bus fare
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH 7995 (Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH’s official website.
7995 (Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH)
The first stop of the 7995 bus route is Steinberg/Rabnitz P+R and the last stop is Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg. 7995 (Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7995 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 7995 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7995 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7995 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7995 (Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7995 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH and any bus, including line 7995, in Austria
7995 - Alternative Directions
- 7995 - Sieggraben Fischergasse / Schedule
- 7995 - Steinberg/Rabnitz P+R / Schedule
- 7995 - Oberpullendorf Kirche / Schedule
- 7995 - Weppersdorf Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 7995 - Eisenstadt Domplatz / Schedule
- 7995 - Mattersburg Brunnenplatz / Schedule
- 7995 - Unterloisdorf Kirche / Schedule
- 7995 - Langental Kirche / Schedule
- 7995 - Marz Gasthaus Müllner / Schedule
- 7995 - Eisenstadt Finanzamt / Schedule
- 7995 - Mattersburg Stadion / Schedule
- 7995 - Mannersdorf/Rabnitz Gartengasse / Schedule
- 7995 - Mattersburg Martinsplatz / Schedule
- 7995 - Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße / Schedule
- 7995 - Klostermarienberg Feuerwehr / Schedule
- 7995 - Mattersburg Gymnasium / Schedule
- 7995 - Stoob Schulen / Schedule
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Lines in Austria
- B8 - Rufbus Bernstein - Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt/ Schedule
- B26 - Steinberg/Rabnitz - Wiener Neustadt/ Schedule
- 7940 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Weppersdorf - Deutschkreutz / Nikitsch/ Schedule
- B20 - Eisenstadt - Neudörfl - Wiener Neustadt Hbf./ Schedule
- 7993 - Eisenstadt - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Rosalia/ Schedule
- 7941 - Schattendorf - Mattersburg - Katzelsdorf / Frohsdorf/ Schedule
- B10 - Parndorf Meierhofgasse - Bahnhof - Outletcenter - Bahnhof - Meierhofgasse/ Schedule
- B25 - Wien - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein/ Schedule
- B04 - Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf / Kotezicken/ Schedule
- 7941 - Wien - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Langental/ Schedule
- B4 - Pinkafeld - Loipersdorf/Bgld. - Markt Allhau/ Schedule
- B16 - Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B02 - Heiligenbrunn - Kohfidisch / Mischendorf - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B11 - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Bernstein - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B18 - Deutschkreutz - Neckenmarkt - Weppersdorf/ Schedule
- 7997 - Stadtlinie Mattersburg/ Schedule
- B9 - Oberwart - Pinkafeld - Wiener Neustadt/ Schedule
- B05 - Kemeten - Markt Allhau - Wien/ Schedule
- B01 - Güssing - Stegersbach/Großpetersdorf - Oberwart - Wien/ Schedule