79N Line
Puistolan Asema
HSL
HSL 79N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 79N bus (Puistolan Asema) has 39 stops departing from Rautatientori and ending at Tapuliaukio.
Choose any of the 79N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puistolan Asema (39 stops)
Rautatientori
Kaisaniemenpuisto
Hakaniemi
Haapaniemi
Sörnäinen (M)
Ristikkokatu
Paavalinkirkko
Kumpulan Kampus
Sumatrantie
Koskelan Varikko
Viikki
Pihlajistontie
Meripihkatie
Malmin Hautausmaa
Hiekkakiventie
Vanha Helsingintie
Riihenkulma
Ala-Malmi
Malmin Asema (Terminaali)
Malmin Tori
Malmin Sairaala
Syystie
Vanha Tapanilantie
Laukkipäänpolku
Soinintie
Kytöpolku
Siltamäen Ostosk.
Siltamäki
Kiertotähdenkuja
Häräntie
Revontulentie
Vaskipellontie
Hannukselanpolku
Lyhtytie
Henrik Forsiuksen T.
Kämnerintie
Tapulikaupungintie
Hatuntekijänkuja
Tapuliaukio
79N FAQ
What time does the 79N bus start operating?
Services on the 79N bus start at 00:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 79N bus stop working?
Services on the 79N bus stop at 23:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 79N bus arrive?
When does the Puistolan Asema Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puistolan Asema Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 79N (Puistolan Asema) bus fare?
The Puistolan Asema (Puistolan Asema) bus fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL 79N bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 79N bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 79N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 79N bus stop.
79N bus Schedule
79N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:28 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:29 - 23:58 | 29 |
Mon | 00:28 - 23:58 | 30 |
Tue | 00:28 - 23:58 | 30 |
Wed | 00:28 - 23:58 | 30 |
Thu | 00:28 - 23:58 | 29 |
Fri | 00:28 - 23:58 | 30 |
Sat | 00:28 - 23:59 | 29 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 79N (from Rautatientori), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 79N (Puistolan Asema) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
79N line bus fare
HSL 79N (Puistolan Asema) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
79N (HSL)
The first stop of the 79N bus route is Rautatientori and the last stop is Tapuliaukio. 79N (Puistolan Asema) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 79N has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 79N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 79N bus to take on your trip.
Line 79N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 79N (Puistolan Asema) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 79N bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 79N, in Helsinki
79N - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 94B - Kivikonlaita-Kontula(M)/ Schedule
- 916 - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Suitia-Pauni/ Schedule
- 125 - Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari-Nöykkiö-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 523 - Westendinasema-Tapiola (M)-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 736 - Tikkurila-Sotunki-Nikinmäki-Leppäkorpi-Korso/ Schedule
- 788K - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikkilä-Hinthaara-Porvoo/ Schedule
- 600N - Rautatientori-Kartanonkoski-Lentoasema
- 723 - Koivukylän palvelulinja/ Schedule
- 41 - Kamppi-Pohjois-Haagan asema/ Schedule
- 587 - Mellunmäki-Korso-Vierumäki/ Schedule
- 999 - Tikkurila-Söderkulla-Porvoo/ Schedule
- 98 - Itäkeskus(M)-Marjaniemi-Rastila(M)/ Schedule
- 967K - Jokela-Nuppulinna-Purola-Linjamäki-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 90N - Rautatientori-Länsi-Herttoniemi-Vuosaari (Kallvikintie)/ Schedule
- 207 - Leppävaara-Lintukorpi/ Schedule
- 113N - Kamppi-Tapiola (M)-Laajalahti-Perkkaa-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 108N - Kamppi-Teekkarikylä-Tapiola(M)-Westendinasema/ Schedule
- 90A - Rautatientori-Vuosaaren satama/ Schedule
- 80 - Herttoniemi(M)-Roihuvuori-Itäkeskus(M)/ Schedule
- 816 - Vuosaari(M)-Kallahti-Kallahdenniemi/ Schedule