7M bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 7M bus (Direction: Av.Aliados‎→Valongo (Centro)) has 47 stops departing from Av.Aliados and ending in Valongo (Centro).

7M bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:00 AM and ends at 5:00 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Av.Aliados‎→Valongo (Centro)

Av.Aliados Upcoming Arrivals
Pr.D.João I 22 Rua Ateneu Comercial do Porto, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
S.Ta Catarina 220 Rua de Santa Catarina, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Largo Do Padrão Upcoming Arrivals
Campo 24 De Agosto Upcoming Arrivals
Bonfim 356 Rua do Bonfim, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Godim Calçada de Godim, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Pr. Das Flores Rua Professor Ernesto de Morais, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. 25 De Abril Upcoming Arrivals
Fonte Velha Travessa da Fonte Velha, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Estádio Do Dragão Rua da Lameira de Baixo, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Corujeira Upcoming Arrivals
Ferr. Dos Santos Upcoming Arrivals
Falcão Rua Emílio Biel, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Tv. Da Ponte 2967 Estrada da Circunvalação, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
S.Roque - C8 Upcoming Arrivals
Fabrica Cobre Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Cova - C8 Rotunda do Parque Nascente, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Nascente - C8 Upcoming Arrivals
Levada ( Metro ) Upcoming Arrivals
Igreja Rio Tinto - C8 Avenida Doutor Domingos Gonçalves de Sá, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Chão Verde Avenida Doutor Domingos Gonçalves de Sá, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Cavada Nova Rua Senhor do Calvário, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
S. Sebastião Upcoming Arrivals
Venda Nova Rua Fernão de Magalhães, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Pontelhas Upcoming Arrivals
Vale Ferreiros EN 15, Baguim Upcoming Arrivals
Entre Cancelas Upcoming Arrivals
Regadas Rua 1 de Junho, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Agost. A. Sousa Upcoming Arrivals
Monte Pedro Upcoming Arrivals
Estr. D. Miguel Upcoming Arrivals
Alto Da Serra Upcoming Arrivals
Ribeiro Cambado Upcoming Arrivals
Fonte Da Senhora Rua do Ribeiro Cambado, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Conde Ferreira Upcoming Arrivals
25 De Abril Avenida 25 de Abril, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Pav. Gimnodesport. Upcoming Arrivals
Calvário Avenida 5 de Outubro, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Câmara De Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Valongo (Centro) Avenida 5 de Outubro, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals

7M FAQ

What time does the 7M bus start operating?

7M bus starts operating at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7M bus stop working?

7M bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7M bus arrive?

When does the Av.Aliados - Valongo Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Av.Aliados - Valongo Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 7M bus Stops

Av.Aliados • Pr.D.João I • S.Ta Catarina • Largo Do Padrão • Campo 24 De Agosto • Bonfim • Godim • Pr. Das Flores • Av. 25 De Abril • Fonte Velha • Estádio Do Dragão • Corujeira • Ferr. Dos Santos • Falcão • Cartes • Escolas • S. Roque • Tv. Da Ponte • S.Roque - C8 • Fabrica Cobre • Vila Cova - C8 • Parque Nascente - C8 • Levada ( Metro ) • Igreja Rio Tinto - C8 • Chão Verde • Cavada Nova • S. Sebastião • Venda Nova • Ferraria • Carreira • Pontelhas • Vale Ferreiros • Entre Cancelas • Regadas • Seixo • Agost. A. Sousa • Monte Pedro • Estr. D. Miguel • Alto Da Serra • Ribeiro Cambado • Fonte Da Senhora • Conde Ferreira • 25 De Abril • Pav. Gimnodesport. • Calvário • Câmara De Valongo • Valongo (Centro)

List of 7M bus Streets

22 Rua Ateneu Comercial do Porto • 220 Rua de Santa Catarina • 356 Rua do Bonfim • Calçada de Godim • Rua Professor Ernesto de Morais • Travessa da Fonte Velha • Rua da Lameira de Baixo • Rua Emílio Biel • 2967 Estrada da Circunvalação • Rotunda do Parque Nascente • Avenida Doutor Domingos Gonçalves de Sá • Avenida Doutor Domingos Gonçalves de Sá • Rua Senhor do Calvário • Rua Fernão de Magalhães • EN 15 • Rua 1 de Junho • Rua do Ribeiro Cambado • Avenida 25 de Abril • Avenida 5 de Outubro • Avenida 5 de Outubro

7M bus Schedule

7M bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Sunday 1:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Monday 1:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Tuesday 1:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Wednesday 1:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Thursday 1:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Friday 1:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Saturday 1:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7M bus route is Av.Aliados and the last stop is Valongo (Centro). 7M (Direction: Av.Aliados‎→Valongo (Centro)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7M has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 7M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7M bus to take on your trip.

7M near me

Alternative Directions

7M FAQ

What time does the 7M bus start operating?

7M bus starts operating at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7M bus stop working?

7M bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7M bus arrive?

When does the Av.Aliados - Valongo Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Av.Aliados - Valongo Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More