8 Line
Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring
Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri
Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring) has 51 stops departing from 20028 - Cuma Pazarı-Centrum and ending at Altso/Cuma Pazarı.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring (51 stops)
20028 - Cuma Pazarı-Centrum
Hacet Öğr. Yurdu - Güllerpınarı
Atatürk İ.Ö. Okulu - Güllerpınarı
Karagöz Taksi - Hacet
Hacet Camii - Hacet
20159 - Pazar Pazari
Sümbüller Sk. - K.Hasbahçe
Enişdibi Cd. - K.Hasbahçe
Benliler Sk. - Bektaş
Alanya Market - Bektaş
Azaklar Camii - Bektaş
Köşk Yolu Cd. - B.Hasbahçe
Haşim Hoca Yürüyüş Alanı - B.Hasbahçe
Bektaş Cd. 1 - B.Hasbahçe
Mezarlık - Bektaş
Alanya Huzurevi Mdr.Giriş - Bektaş
Seyir Terası - Bektaş
Tavşandamı Park- B.Hasbahçe
Bektaş Villaları - Bektaş
Bektaş Cd. 2 - Bektaş
Bektaş Cd. 3 - Bektaş
Bektaş Camii - Bektaş
Villalar 1 - Bektaş
Villalar 2 - Bektaş
Villalar 1 - Bektaş
Bektaş Camii - Bektaş
109. Sk. 1 - Bektaş
Hillside - Bektaş
109. Sk. 2 - Bektaş
109. Sk. 3 - Bektaş
109. Sk. 4 - Bektaş
Mezarlık - Bektaş
Alanya Huzur Evi - B.Hasbahçe
Haşim Hoca Yürüyüş Alanı - B.Hasbahçe
Köşk Yolu Cd. - B.Hasbahçe
Azaklar Camii - Bektaş
Hamit Özçelik İ.Ö.Okulu - Bektaş
Dağkent Cd. - Bektaş
Hayırsevenler Camii Taşarası - Bektaş
Elit 3 Sitesi - Bektaş
Zeynep Kızılarslan Çeşmesi - Bektaş
Elit 3 Sitesi - Bektaş
Gümrükçüler Sitesi - Bektaş
Benliler Sk. - Bektaş
Alışlar - K.Hasbahçe
Çocuk Şube Müdürlüğü - K.Hasbahçe
Saatçıoğlu Sk. - Şekerhane
Ali İmam Camii - Şekerhane
Yunusgücü Sk. - Şekerhane
Yayla Yolu Cd. - Şekerhane
Altso/Cuma Pazarı
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 06:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri 8 bus line run on Commemoration of Atatürk, Youth and Sports Day?
The 8 bus's operating hours on Commemoration of Atatürk, Youth and Sports Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 18:00 | 115 - 350 |
Mon | 12:40 - 18:00 | 320 |
Tue | 12:40 - 18:00 | 320 |
Wed | 12:40 - 18:00 | 320 |
Thu | 12:40 - 18:00 | 320 |
Fri | 12:40 - 18:00 | 320 |
Sat | 06:50 - 18:00 | 115 - 350 |
Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from 20028 - Cuma Pazarı-Centrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri info now.
8 line bus fare
Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri 8 (Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri’s official website.
8 (Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is 20028 - Cuma Pazarı-Centrum and the last stop is Altso/Cuma Pazarı. 8 (Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Antalya, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Cuma Pazarı-Bektaş-Taşarası/Ring) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Antalya. The trip planner shows updated data for Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri and any bus, including line 8, in Antalya
8 - Alternative Directions
Alanya Özel Halk Otobüsleri Lines in Antalya
- 101 - Elikesik - Alantur/Üniversite/ Schedule
- 1 - Yat Limanı - Kargıcak/ Schedule
- 303 - Dinek - Çevreyolu - Üniversite/ Schedule
- 50 - Cuma Pazarı - Konaklı - Payallar/ Schedule
- 5 - Cuma Pazarı - Tepe/ Schedule
- 3 - Dinek - Mahmutlar/ Schedule
- 7 - Cuma Pazarı - Sugözü - Kütürüp/ Schedule
- 202B - Dinek - Konya Çimento - Üniversite - Yaylalı/ Schedule
- 9 - Cuma Pazarı - Hacımehmetli/ Schedule
- 18 - Köy Durağı - Çıplaklı Merkez/ Schedule
- DEMIRTAŞ - Demirtaş - Alanya/ Schedule
- 13 - Cuma Pazarı - Bucakoluk/ Schedule
- 15 - Cumapazarı - Taşkonak/ Schedule
- 12 - Cuma Pazarı - Değirmendere/ Schedule
- 4 - Cuma Pazarı - Kale/ Schedule
- 17 - Köy Durağı - Oba Merkez/ Schedule
- 14 - Cuma Pazarı - Cikcilli/ Schedule
- 22 - Cuma Pazarı - Mahmutlar Barbaros Cd/ Schedule
- 11 - Cuma Pazarı - Karakocalı/ Schedule
- 19 - Köy Durağı - Orman Deposu/ Schedule