8 Line
Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1
STP Brindisi SpA
STP Brindisi SpA 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1) is a circular line with 43 stops departing from Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1 (43 stops)
Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1
Brindisi - Via Del Mare Dir. Porta Lecce
Brindisi - Via Bastioni S.Giacomo 88 (Dir. Ffss)
Brindisi - Corso Roma - Scuola Media Virgilio
Brindisi - Corso Umberto I1
Brindisi - Via Bastioni Carlo V (Stazione)
Brindisi - Via Bastioni San Giacomo1
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Tirolo
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Toscana
Brindisi - Via Togliatti Ang. Via Cattaneo
Brindisi - Via Togliatti Ang. Via Goito
Brindisi - Piazza Raffaello - Servizi Commerciali
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Piazza Casorati
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Piazza Morandi
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Di Fronte Campo Sportivo
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Piazza Mantegna
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Di Fronte Cabina Enel
Brindisi - Viale Caravaggio - Di Fronte Alla Chiesa
Brindisi - Viale L. Da Vinci - Ang. Via Dalbono (Ex Cap.9)
Brindisi - Via Dalbono - Civico 10 - Dir. Centro
Brindisi - Via Appia - Focolare - Ospedale
Brindisi - Ospedale Perrino
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Piazza Casorati
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Piazza Morandi
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Di Fronte Campo Sportivo
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Piazza Mantegna
Brindisi - Via Mantegna - Di Fronte Cabina Enel
Brindisi - Viale Caravaggio - Di Fronte Alla Chiesa
Brindisi - Viale L. Da Vinci - Ang. Via Dalbono (Ex Cap.9)
Brindisi - Via Dalbono - Civico 10 - Dir. Centro
Brindisi - Via Modigliani - Angolo Via Fontanesi
Brindisi - Via Modigliani - Piazza Boccioni
Brindisi - Via Togliatti Ang. Via Lanzellotti (Tribunale)
Brindisi - Via Togliatti Ang. Via Sant'Angelo
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Nino Bixio
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Giuseppe Di Vittorio
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Liguria
Brindisi - Corso Roma - Scuola Media Virgilio
Brindisi - Corso Umberto I1
Brindisi - Via Bastioni Carlo V (Stazione)
Brindisi - Via Bastioni S.Giacomo 92 (Dir. Via Del Mare)
Brindisi - Via Del Mare Dir. Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto
Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
STP Brindisi SpA 8 bus Route Map - Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 05:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
STP Brindisi SpA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Brindisi SpA info now.
8 line bus fare
STP Brindisi SpA 8 (Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STP Brindisi SpA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Brindisi SpA’s official website.
8 (STP Brindisi SpA)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1 and the last stop is Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1. 8 (Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STP Brindisi SpA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1→Brindisi - Piazza Capitanerie Di Porto1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live STP Brindisi SpA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STP Brindisi SpA or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for STP Brindisi SpA and any bus, including line 8, in Bari
STP Brindisi SpA Lines in Bari
- 4 - Ospedale - S. Elia - Centro - Paradiso - Casale - P. Penna/ Schedule
- CIS-FAS - Cisternino - Caranna - Pezze di Greco - Fasano/ Schedule
- SM-O-CIS - San Michele-Ostuni-Cisternino/ Schedule
- 51 - Porticciolo Turistico - Centro - Ospedale/ Schedule
- SVITO-BR - S. Vito - Brindisi/ Schedule
- SPS-BRI - San Pancrazio Salentino - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- FAS-OST - Fasano - Pezze di Greco - Speziale - Montalbano - Ostuni/ Schedule
- TOR-TAR - Torchiarolo - Taranto Z.I./ Schedule
- 31 - Paradiso - Centro - Ospedale Perrino/ Schedule
- FRANC-CS - Francavilla F.na - CIRC. SINISTRA/ Schedule
- N - Navetta centro
- SQU-SPV - Squinzano - San Pietro Vernotico/ Schedule
- OST-CAR - Ostuni - Carovigno/ Schedule
- CIS-BRI - Cisternino-Speziale- Montalbano- Ostuni- Carovigno- San Vito dei N.- Latiano - Mesagne - Brindisi ZI/ Schedule
- SVN-FRF - San Vito dei Normanni - San Michele Salentino - Francavilla Fontana/ Schedule
- 4/ - Ospedale - Bozzano - Centro - Casale - P. Penna - Apani
- 26 - Circolare Bozzano - Centro - Cappuccini - Ospedale - Santa Chiara/ Schedule
- MES-BRI - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- 1 - Circolare Ospedale - Commenda - Centro - Perrino/ Schedule