8 Line
Cappelletta
APAM
APAM 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Cappelletta) has 54 stops departing from Bancole Sgarzari and ending at Morandi.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cappelletta (54 stops)
Bancole Sgarzari
Gobetti 2
Gobetti 1
Secchia
Martiri 2
Martiri 1
Bancole
Pace
Roma
Martorelli
Gramsci
Monteverdi 2
Monteverdi 1
S. Antonio F.S.
S. Antonio 1
Verona
Ponte Rosso
Cittadella 2
Cittadella 1
Portazzolo
Scarsellini
Bonomi
Libertà 3
Principe Amedeo
Acerbi
San Sebastiano
Bigattera
Due Pini
Vittorio Veneto
Isonzo 1
Montello
Po
Isonzo 2
Stadio
Parma 1
Parma 2
Camattino
Parma 3
Cerese 1
Cerese
Grioli 1
XXV Aprile
Cervi 1
Cervi 2
Nuvolari 1
Nuvolari 2
Nuvolari 3
Martelli
Di Mezzo 2
Commercio 1
Commercio 2
Di Mezzo 3
Cappelletta
Morandi
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Cappelletta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cappelletta bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:50 - 19:20 | 51 - 60 |
Mon | 06:45 - 19:50 | 21 - 30 |
Tue | 06:45 - 19:50 | 26 - 30 |
Wed | 06:45 - 19:50 | 29 - 30 |
Thu | 06:45 - 19:50 | 26 - 30 |
Fri | 06:45 - 19:50 | 29 - 30 |
Sat | 06:45 - 19:50 | 26 - 30 |
APAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Bancole Sgarzari), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Cappelletta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all APAM info now.
8 line bus fare
APAM 8 (Cappelletta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about APAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or APAM’s official website.
8 (APAM)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Bancole Sgarzari and the last stop is Morandi. 8 (Cappelletta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you APAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Cappelletta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live APAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for APAM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for APAM and any bus, including line 8, in Milan and Lombardy
8 - Alternative Directions
APAM Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 31B - Ostiglia - Quistello/ Schedule
- BRES - Brescello - Viadana/ Schedule
- 30 - Mantova - Pegognaga - Moglia/ Schedule
- 28 - Mantova - S. Benedetto Po - Moglia
- 9 - Mantova - Montanara/ Schedule
- 27 - S. Benedetto Po - Quistello
- 31A - Mantova - Quistello/ Schedule
- 2 - Mantova - Castiglione - Brescia/ Schedule
- ITC FALCONE - Navetta Istituto Tecnico Falcone
- 33 - Ostiglia - Magnacavallo - Sermide
- LS33 - Brescia - Montichiari - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 16B - Bocca Chiavica - Viadana/ Schedule
- 42 - Soave - Bancole
- 7B - Castiglione delle Stiviere - Sirmione
- 15 - Mantova - Roncoferraro - Villimpenta/ Schedule
- 7A - Mantova - Castiglione delle Stiviere/ Schedule
- 7E - Bancole Est - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 4S - Due Pini - Virgiliana/ Schedule
- 6 - Mantova - Canedole/ Schedule
- 29 - Mantova - Suzzara - Moglia/ Schedule