8 Line
Corso Libertà
APAM
APAM 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Corso Libertà) has 23 stops departing from Bancole Sgarzari and ending at Libertà 3.
8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corso Libertà (23 stops)
Bancole Sgarzari
Gobetti 2
Gobetti 1
Secchia
Martiri 2
Martiri 1
Bancole
Pace
Roma
Martorelli
Gramsci
Monteverdi 2
Monteverdi 1
S. Antonio F.S.
S. Antonio 1
Verona
Ponte Rosso
Cittadella 2
Cittadella 1
Portazzolo
Scarsellini
Bonomi
Libertà 3
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Corso Libertà bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corso Libertà bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:45 | Single departure |
APAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Bancole Sgarzari), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Corso Libertà) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all APAM info now.
8 line bus fare
APAM 8 (Corso Libertà) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about APAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or APAM’s official website.
8 (APAM)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Bancole Sgarzari and the last stop is Libertà 3. 8 (Corso Libertà) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you APAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Corso Libertà) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live APAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for APAM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for APAM and any bus, including line 8, in Milan and Lombardy
8 - Alternative Directions
APAM Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 31B - Ostiglia - Quistello/ Schedule
- BRES - Brescello - Viadana/ Schedule
- 30 - Mantova - Pegognaga - Moglia/ Schedule
- 28 - Mantova - S. Benedetto Po - Moglia
- 9 - Mantova - Montanara/ Schedule
- 27 - S. Benedetto Po - Quistello
- 31A - Mantova - Quistello/ Schedule
- 2 - Mantova - Castiglione - Brescia/ Schedule
- ITC FALCONE - Navetta Istituto Tecnico Falcone
- 33 - Ostiglia - Magnacavallo - Sermide
- LS33 - Brescia - Montichiari - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 16B - Bocca Chiavica - Viadana/ Schedule
- 42 - Soave - Bancole
- 7B - Castiglione delle Stiviere - Sirmione
- 15 - Mantova - Roncoferraro - Villimpenta/ Schedule
- 7A - Mantova - Castiglione delle Stiviere/ Schedule
- 7E - Bancole Est - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 4S - Due Pini - Virgiliana/ Schedule
- 6 - Mantova - Canedole/ Schedule
- 29 - Mantova - Suzzara - Moglia/ Schedule