801 Line
Via Giusti, 1252
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 801 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 801 bus (Via Giusti, 1252) has 14 stops departing from Montecatini Piazza Italia and ending at Via Giusti, 1252.
801 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 801 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via Giusti, 1252 (14 stops)
Montecatini Piazza Italia
Via Pistoiese, 43
C.So Matteotti, 95
Via Matteotti, 51
Via Empolese, 62
Via Empolese, 323/C (Ceccherino)
Via Risorgimento, Fr.289 (Tiger)
Costituzione Fr. N 80
Monsummano Ist Forti
Via Buozzi, 34
Via Diolaiuti, 246
Via Giusti, 364
Via Giusti, 958
Via Giusti, 1252
801 FAQ
What time does the 801 bus start operating?
Services on the 801 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 801 bus stop working?
Services on the 801 bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 801 bus arrive?
When does the Via Giusti, 1252 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Giusti, 1252 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 801 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 801 bus stop.
801 Bus Schedule
801 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:00 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 801 (from Montecatini Piazza Italia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 801 (Via Giusti, 1252) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
801 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 801 (Via Giusti, 1252) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
801 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 801 bus route is Montecatini Piazza Italia and the last stop is Via Giusti, 1252. 801 (Via Giusti, 1252) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 801 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 801 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 801 bus to take on your trip.
Line 801 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 801 (Via Giusti, 1252) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 801 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 801, in Florence
801 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 67 - San Marcello-Maresca-Pracchia-Porretta/ Schedule
- U803 - Pescia-Collodi/ Schedule
- 12 - Pistoia-Nespolo-Chiazzano-Spedalino-Agliana San Michele/ Schedule
- R04 - Firenze-A11-Pistoia/ Schedule
- 56 - Pistoia-Taviano-Porretta Terme/ Schedule
- 4 - Zona Industriale Cellini-Stazione FS- San Francesco--Pistoia Ovest FS- Stazione - Cellini/ Schedule
- 23 - Pistoia FS-Gello-Sarripoli-La Paladina-Grati-Fagno/ Schedule
- 13V - Pistoia Stazione FS - Valenzatico - Quarrata/ Schedule
- 27-28 - Pistoia-Lupicciano-Santomoro/ Schedule
- 70 - Piastre-Piteglio-S.marcello/ Schedule
- 63 - Pistoia-Monsummano Terme/ Schedule
- PIT - Piteglio/ Schedule
- MON - Monsummano/ Schedule
- U804 - Linea 1 Circolare Nord/ Schedule
- 76 - Pistoia-Ramini-Case Soldi/ Schedule
- MON-P - Monsummano/ Schedule
- R03 - Firenze-A11-Montecatini/ Schedule
- 66 - Pistoia-Pracchia-Porretta/ Schedule
- 54 - Pistoia-S.marcello-Abetone/ Schedule