8019-31 Line
Term. Vl. Sônia
SPTrans
SPTrans 8019-31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8019-31 bus (Term. Vl. Sônia) has 43 stops departing from Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis and ending at Terminal Vila Sônia.
Choose any of the 8019-31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Vl. Sônia (43 stops)
Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis
Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis
Rua Engenheiro VÃtor Freire 298
Avenida Bolonha 335
Avenida Bolonha 168
R. Caetanópolis, 30
R. Francisco Ferrari, 140
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 430
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese 597
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 908
Avenida Doutor Francisco de Paula Vicente de Azevedo
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo, 777
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo, 430
Avenida Doutor Francisco De Paula Vicente De Azevedo 196
Av. Corifeu De Azevedo Marques, 5983
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5643
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5297
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 4947
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 4077
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 106
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 356
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 443
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 610
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 898
Av. José Joaquim Seabra, 1021
Av. José Joaquim Seabra, 759
Av. José Joaquim Seabra, 607
Av. José Joaquim Seabra, 251
Av. José Joaquim Seabra, 63
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 1259
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 935
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 941
Pça. Isai Leiner, 131
Av. Com. Alberto Bonfiglioli, 587
Av. Com. Alberto Bonfiglioli, 243
Pça. Francisco Nardy Filho, 41
Ac. Acesso, 628
Av. Min. Laudo Ferreira de Camargo, 315
Avenida Eliseu de Almeida Terminal Vila Sônia C/B
Terminal Vila Sônia
8019-31 FAQ
What time does the 8019-31 bus start operating?
Services on the 8019-31 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 8019-31 bus stop working?
Services on the 8019-31 bus stop at 23:16 on Saturday.
What time does the 8019-31 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Vl. Sônia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Vl. Sônia Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8019-31 (Term. Vl. Sônia) bus fare?
The Term. Vl. Sônia (Term. Vl. Sônia) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8019-31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8019-31 bus stop.
8019-31 bus Schedule
8019-31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:25 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:45 | 41 - 105 |
Mon | 04:05 - 23:53 | 26 - 48 |
Tue | 00:25 - 23:53 | 26 - 48 |
Wed | 00:25 - 23:53 | 26 - 48 |
Thu | 00:25 - 23:53 | 26 - 48 |
Fri | 00:25 - 23:53 | 26 - 48 |
Sat | 00:25 - 23:16 | 30 - 60 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8019-31 (from Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8019-31 (Term. Vl. Sônia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8019-31 line bus fare
SPTrans 8019-31 (Term. Vl. Sônia) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8019-31 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8019-31 bus route is Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis and the last stop is Terminal Vila Sônia. 8019-31 (Term. Vl. Sônia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8019-31 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8019-31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8019-31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8019-31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8019-31 (Term. Vl. Sônia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8019-31 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8019-31, in Sao Paulo Region
8019-31 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2666-21 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 7053-21 - Jardim Maria Sampaio - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 2020-10 - Horto Florestal - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 809A-10 - Jardim D'abril - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 909T-1 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6050-10 - Parque Cocaia - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 675X-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Aacd-servidor/ Schedule
- N231-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 2018-10 - Jardim Campos - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 2026-10 - Jaçanã - Parque Novo Mundo/ Schedule
- 1778-10 - Jardim Cabuçu - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 807A-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 4014-10 - Jardim Vila Carrão - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- N235-11 - Metrô Santana - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 273X-10 - Jardim das Oliveiras - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 273V-10 - Parada XV de Novembro - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 546A-31 - Jardim Apurá - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 930P-10 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 8545-10 - Penteado - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 805L-10 - Terminal Princesa Isabel - Aclimação/ Schedule