802 Line
Várzea Paulista - Terminal Rodoviário Tietê (Rodoviário)
Rápido Campinas
Rápido Campinas 802 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 802 bus (Terminal Rodoviário Tietê) has 76 stops departing from Paróquia Cristo Redentor and ending at Terminal Rodoviário Tietê.
802 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 802 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Rodoviário Tietê (76 stops)
Paróquia Cristo Redentor
Rua Várzea Paulista 1964
Avenida Fernão Dias Paes Leme 2607
Avenida Fernão Dias Paes Leme 2211
Avenida Fernão Dias Paes Leme 1655
Avenida Fernão Dias Paes Leme 1061
Avenida Fernão Dias Paes Leme 759
Avenida Fernão Dias Paes Leme 371 B
Avenida Duque De Caxias 128-140
Avenida Duque De Caxias 1712-1904
Avenida Duque De Caxias 2186-2230
Avenida Duque De Caxias 2760-2774
Avenida Dom Pedro I 1073-1077
Avenida Dom Pedro I 827-1071
Avenida Dom Pedro I 185-313
Avenida Alfried Krupp 345
Terminal Campo Limpo Paulista
Rua Francisco Miguel, 337-451
Rua Francisco Miguel, 13-155
Rua Campos Salles 336
Sp-354
Parada Edgard Zambotto C/B
Rodovia Edgard Máximo Zambotto
Rodovia Edgard Máximo Zambotto 7549
Rodovia Edgard Máximo Zambotto 3006
Avenida Pedro Celestino Leite Penteado 420
Avenida Pedro Celestino Leite Penteado- 732-1286
Avenida Pedro Celestino Leite Penteado 651
Avenida Pedro Celestino Leite Penteado 231
Avenida Pedro Celestino Leite Penteado
Avenida Arnaldo Rojek 569
Avenida Jordano Mendes 372
Rodovia Anhangüera - Jordano Mendes 860
Rodovia Anhangüera
Rodovia Anhanguera
Rod. Anhangüera 188
Rod. Anhangüera 3672
Rod. Anhanguera 330 252
Rodovia Anhangüera 1248
Rod. Anhanguera 15871
Rodovia Anhanguera 10466
Rod. Anhanguera, 26000
Rod. Anhanguera - Pierre Renoir
Rod. Anhanguera 6806
Br-050, 1572
Rod. Anhanguera, 700
Rod. Anhanguera - Est. da Chácara do Café
Rod. Anhanguera 616
Avenida Das Comunicações
Rod. Anhanguera
Rua Robert Bosch 1820
Rod. Anhanguera, 11072
Rua Manoel Monteiro De Araujo
Rua Manoel Monteiro de Araújo
Rua Manoel Monteiro de Araújo
Avenida Alexandre Colares
Avenida Alexandre Colares
Av. Emb. Macedo Soares, 3615
Avenida Embaixador Macedo Soares
Avenida Embaixador Macedo Soares
Av. Emb. Macedo Soares, 1037
Avenida Embaixador Macedo Soares
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco 181
Av. Pres. Castelo Branco, 6061
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 1531
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 25
Praça Miguel Forte
Av. do Estado, 704
Av. do Estado 900
Terminal Metrô Armênia Sul
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 1949
Rua Manuel De Almeida
Parada Museu Cmtc
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 2092
Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
802 FAQ
What time does the 802 bus start operating?
Services on the 802 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 802 bus stop working?
Services on the 802 bus stop at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 802 bus arrive?
When does the Várzea Paulista - Terminal Rodoviário Tietê (Rodoviário) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Várzea Paulista - Terminal Rodoviário Tietê (Rodoviário) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 802 (Terminal Rodoviário Tietê) bus fare?
The Várzea Paulista - Terminal Rodoviário Tietê (Rodoviário) (Terminal Rodoviário Tietê) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 802 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 802 bus stop.
802 bus Schedule
802 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rápido Campinas bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 802 (from Paróquia Cristo Redentor), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 802 (Terminal Rodoviário Tietê) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rápido Campinas info now.
802 line bus fare
Rápido Campinas 802 (Terminal Rodoviário Tietê) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rápido Campinas’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rápido Campinas’s official website.
802 (Rápido Campinas)
The first stop of the 802 bus route is Paróquia Cristo Redentor and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário Tietê. 802 (Terminal Rodoviário Tietê) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 802 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 209 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rápido Campinas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 802 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 802 bus to take on your trip.
Line 802 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 802 (Terminal Rodoviário Tietê) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 802 bus tracker or a live Rápido Campinas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rápido Campinas or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Rápido Campinas and any bus, including line 802, in Sao Paulo Region
802 - Alternative Directions
Rápido Campinas Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 0302.10 - Jundiaí (Centro) - Cajamar (Jordanésia)/ Schedule
- 803 - Terminal Campo Limpo Paulista - Terminal Rodoviário Tietê/ Schedule
- 207 - Campo Limpo Paulista - Franco da Rocha/ Schedule
- 601 - Franco da Rocha - Jundiaí até Compre Bem/ Schedule
- 602 - Franco da Rocha - Jundiaí via Jordanésia/ Schedule
- 205 - Campo Limpo Paulista - Cajamar (Jordanésia)/ Schedule
- 602A - Franco da Rocha - Jundiaí (via Jordanésia e CD Assaí)/ Schedule