803 Line
Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 803 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 803 bus (Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou) has 46 stops departing from Πειραιας Πλ. Καραϊσκακη - Peiraias Pl. Karaiskakη and ending at Δασος Β - Dasos B.
Choose any of the 803 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou (46 stops)
Πειραιας Πλ. Καραϊσκακη - Peiraias Pl. Karaiskakη
Εθν. Αντιστασεως - Ethn. Antistaseos
Αλων - Alon
Ρετσινα - Retsina
Λευκα - Leyka
Δρακουλινακου - Drakoylinakoy
Ζερβου - Zerboy
Αγ. Σωτηρας - Ag. Sothras
Σινεμα - Cinema
Αγ. Παυλος - Ag. Paylos
Φουρνος - Foyrnos
Μελισσα - Melissa
Κερανης - Keranhs
Μεθενιτη - Methenith
Πλαστιγγες - Plastigges
Υπουργειο - Ypoyrgeio
Γ Νεκροταφειο - 3rd Nekrotafeio
Παν/Μιο Δυτικης Αττικησ-Παν/Πολη Αρχαιου Ελαιωνα - Pan/Mio Dytikis Attikis-Archaioy Eleona
Θεοχαρακη - Theoxarakh
Γεφυρακι - Gefyraki
Μακρης - Makrhs
Αιγαλεω - Aigaleo
Μπαρουταδικο - Mparoytadiko
Οτε - Ote
Πλ. Δαβακη - Pl. Dabakh
Κορυτσας - Korytsas
Στ. Αγ.Μαρινα - St. Ag. Marina
Στροφη Αγ. Βαρβαρας - Strofh Ag. Barbaras
Κολοκοτρωνη - Kolokotronh
Αττικ - Attik
Πλαστηρα - Plasthra
Περραιβου - Perraiboy
Δαβακη - Dabakh
Ταχυδρομειο - Taxydromeio
Αγ. Λαυρας - Ag. Layras
Οτε - Δημαρχειο - Ote - Dhmarxeio
Δημαρχειο - Dhmarxeio
Μυλωνα - Mylona
Φουρνος - Foyrnos
Στροφη - Strofh
Κοντολεοντος - Kontoleontos
Παλ. Τερμα - Pal. Terma
Κυπριων Αγωνιστων - Kyprion Agoniston
Καλαβρυτων - Kalabryton
Γ. Παπανδρεου - G. Papandreoy
Δασος Β - Dasos B
803 FAQ
What time does the 803 bus start operating?
Services on the 803 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 803 bus stop working?
Services on the 803 bus stop at 21:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 803 bus arrive?
When does the Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 803 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 803 bus stop.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 803 bus Route Map - Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou
803 Bus Schedule
803 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 21:25 | 45 - 57 |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:10 | 43 - 104 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:10 | 43 - 104 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:10 | 43 - 104 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:10 | 43 - 104 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:10 | 43 - 104 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:10 | 50 - 55 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 803 (from Πειραιας Πλ. Καραϊσκακη - Peiraias Pl. Karaiskakη), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 803 (Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
803 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 803 (Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
803 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 803 bus route is Πειραιας Πλ. Καραϊσκακη - Peiraias Pl. Karaiskakη and the last stop is Δασος Β - Dasos B. 803 (Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 803 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 803 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 803 bus to take on your trip.
Line 803 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 803 (Πειραιας - Δασος Χαϊδαριου - Peiraias - Dasos Haidariou) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 803 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 803, in Athens
803 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 719 - ΚΗΠΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΠΑΛΑΤΙΑΝΗ - ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - KIPOYPOLI - PALATIANI - ST. LARISIS/ Schedule
- 604 - ΝΟΣ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗΣ - ΝΕΑ ΙΩΝΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NOS. AG. ANARGYROI - ST. METAMORFOSIS - NEA IONIA/ Schedule
- 831 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - PEIRAIAS - AIGALEO/ Schedule
- 203 - ΚΑΡΕΑΣ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - KAREAS - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- 032 - ΓΟΥΔΗ - ΜΑΡΑΣΛΕΙΟΣ (ΣΧΟΛΙΚΗ) - GOUDI - MARASLIOS/ Schedule
- 871Τ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - SCHISTO/ Schedule
- 705 - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΠΛ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΩΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - KAMATERO - ILION - PL. AG. ANARGYRON - ST. ANTHOYPOLI/ Schedule
- Α7 - ΣΤΟΥΡΝΑΡΗ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛΑΤΕΙΑ ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ) - STOYRNARI - KIFISIA (PLATEIA PLATANOU)/ Schedule
- 881 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΑΣΠΡΟΠΥΡΓΟΣ - ΡΟΥΠΑΚΙ - ELEYSINA - ASPROPYRGOS - ROYPAKI/ Schedule
- 731 - ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. Μ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΑΤΤΙΚΟ ΝΟΣ. - ΔΑΣΟΣ - ANTHOUPOLI - ST. M. ANTHOUPOLI - ATTIKO NOS. - DASOS/ Schedule
- 131 - ΑΜΑΞ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΥ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AMAX. AG. DIMITRIOU - ST. DAFNI/ Schedule
- 326 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΝΤΖΑ - ΣΠΑΤΑ - ΑΡΤΕΜΙΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ARTEMIS - KANTZA/ Schedule
- 824 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NEAPOLI - AG. ANTONIOS - PEIRAIAS A/ Schedule
- 302 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΓΕΡΑΚΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. DOYK. PLAKENTIAS - GERAKAS/ Schedule
- 904 - ΠΛ. ΚΑΡΑΪΣΚΑΚΗ - ΣΤ. ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑ - ΦΡΕΑΤΤΥΔΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PL. KARAΪSKAKI - ST. PEIRAIA - FREATΤYDA/ Schedule
- 115 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΒΟΥΛΙΑΓΜΕΝΗ - ΚΙΤΣΙ - GLYFADA - VOULIAGMENI - KITSI/ Schedule
- 046 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΕΛΛΗΝΟΡΩΣΩΝ - MOUSEIO - ELLINOROSON/ Schedule
- 201 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. AG. DIMITRIOS - ARGYROYPOLI/ Schedule
- 530 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΜΕΛΙΣΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ - ST. KIFISIA - MELISSIA - N. PENTELI/ Schedule
- 106 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ. ΣΥΓΓΡΟΥ ΦΙΞ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. BARBARA - ST. SYGGROY FIX/ Schedule