705 Line
Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 705 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 705 bus (Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)) has 17 stops departing from Alto da Serra and ending at Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca).
Choose any of the 705 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca) (17 stops)
Alto da Serra
Ribeiro Cambado
Fonte da Senhora
Conde Ferreira
25 de Abril
Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo | Ramalho Ortigão
Calvário
Câmara de Valongo
Valongo (Centro)
Ilha
Presa
R. Bouça Queimada
Fonte Mourisca
Emídio Navarro
Pereiras
Julião Sarmento
Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)
705 FAQ
What time does the 705 bus start operating?
Services on the 705 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 705 bus stop working?
Services on the 705 bus stop at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 705 bus arrive?
When does the Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 705 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 705 bus stop.
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 705 bus Route Map - Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)
705 bus Schedule
705 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 07:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 - 07:23 | 93 |
Tue | 05:50 - 07:23 | 93 |
Wed | 05:50 - 07:23 | 93 |
Thu | 05:50 - 07:23 | 93 |
Fri | 05:50 - 07:23 | 93 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 705 (from Alto da Serra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 705 (Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
705 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 705 (Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
705 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 705 bus route is Alto da Serra and the last stop is Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca). 705 (Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 705 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 705 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 705 bus to take on your trip.
Line 705 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 705 (Alto da Serra→Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 705 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 705, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
705 - Alternative Directions
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 505 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 300 - Circular | Hospital São João ⟲ Aliados/ Schedule
- 208 - Aliados - Aldoar/ Schedule
- 207 - Campanhã - Mercado Da Foz/ Schedule
- 601 - Cordoaria - Aeroporto (via MARShopping)/ Schedule
- 903 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Vilar Do Paraíso/ Schedule
- 501 - Aliados - Matosinhos (Praia)/ Schedule
- 901 - Trindade - Valadares/ Schedule
- 7M - Aliados - Valongo (Centro)/ Schedule
- 604 - Hospital São João - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 800 - Bolhão - Gondomar/ Schedule
- 706 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Mte Penedo/ Schedule
- 209 - Pasteleira - Prelada/ Schedule
- 803 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Rio Tinto (Escola Secundária)/ Schedule
- 403 - Boavista (Casa Música) - Campanhã/ Schedule
- 502 - Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 507 - Cordoaria - MARShopping/ Schedule
- 900 - Cordoaria - Santo Ovídio/ Schedule
- 804 - Hospital São João - São Pedro Da Cova (Passal)/ Schedule