809 Line
Neuenhaus Kirche
SSB
SSB 809 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 809 bus (Neuenhaus Kirche) has 16 stops departing from Bernhausen Bahnhof and ending at Neuenhaus Kirche.
Choose any of the 809 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neuenhaus Kirche (16 stops)
Bernhausen Bahnhof
Bernhausen Fleinsbach
Bonlanden Raiffeisenstraße
Harthausen Linde
Harthausen Kirche
Harthausen Roßbergstraße
Harthausen Hasenheim
Grötzingen Schönblick
Grötzingen Ortsmitte
Grötzingen Raiffeisenstraße
Aich Friedhof
Aich Ort
Aich Bombach
Neuenhaus Grörach
Neuenhaus Häfnerstraße
Neuenhaus Kirche
809 FAQ
What time does the 809 bus start operating?
Services on the 809 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 809 bus stop working?
Services on the 809 bus stop at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 809 bus arrive?
When does the Neuenhaus Kirche bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neuenhaus Kirche bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 809 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 809 bus stop.
809 Bus Schedule
809 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 00:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:02 - 00:02 | 60 |
Mon | 06:02 - 00:02 | 30 |
Tue | 06:02 - 00:02 | 30 |
Wed | 06:02 - 00:02 | 30 |
Thu | 06:02 - 00:02 | 30 |
Fri | 06:02 - 00:02 | 30 |
Sat | 07:02 - 00:02 | 30 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 809 (from Bernhausen Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 809 (Neuenhaus Kirche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
809 line bus fare
SSB 809 (Neuenhaus Kirche) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
809 (SSB)
The first stop of the 809 bus route is Bernhausen Bahnhof and the last stop is Neuenhaus Kirche. 809 (Neuenhaus Kirche) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 809 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 809 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 809 bus to take on your trip.
Line 809 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 809 (Neuenhaus Kirche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 809 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 809, in Stuttgart
809 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 250 - (Welzheim -) Walkersbach - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 531A - Hemmingen - Schwieberdingen - Markgröningen/ Schedule
- 159 - Plochingen ZOB - Gewerbegebiet Filsallee/ Schedule
- 826 - Leinfelden - Waldenbuch - Tübingen/ Schedule
- 728 - Böblingen Diezenhalde - Obere Tiergarten - Altstadt - Flugfeld - Hulb - ZOB/ Schedule
- 141 - Plochingen ZOB - Lettenäcker - Stumpenhof/ Schedule
- 430A - Poppenweiler - Neckarweih. - Ludwigsburg ZOB (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 246 - Schorndorf Bf - Erlensiedlung - Wiesenstraße/ Schedule
- N3 - Schlossplatz - Gerlingen - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- S6E - Zuffenhausen - Feuerbach (Ersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 377 - Murrhardt - Mannenweiler - Grab/ Schedule
- 362A - Sachsenweiler - Steinbach - Backnanger Schulen (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 215 - (Fellbach Gewerbegebiet -) Bahnhof - Gartenstraße/ Schedule
- 623A - Schöckingen - Hirschlanden - Ditzingen (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 816 - Bernhausen - Neuhausen - Ruit/ Schedule
- 763A - Schülerverkehr Sindelfingen - Böblingen - Dagersheim - Aidlingen - Deufringen - Dachtel - Gechingen - Stammheim (CW)/ Schedule
- 971 - Süßen - Reichenbach u.R. - Wißgoldingen/ Schedule
- 640 - Leonberg Blosenbergkirche - Bahnhof - Ramtel/ Schedule
- 757 - Holzgerlingen Buch - Schönaich/ Schedule
- 744 - (Sindelfingen -) Böblingen - Aidlingen - Dachtel (- Gechingen)/ Schedule